Records 1 to 11 of 11

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 102

German Colonies\Deutsche Kolonien

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:1A
Symbol:͵

German colonies - interesting and rich collection mounted on pages, as well numerous better issues from the forerunner formed including numerous Mark value, with also top values, lovely letter pieces, interesting cancellations and so on. Must see! (Photo see Internet)

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN - interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung auf Albenblättern, dabei zahlreiche bessere Ausgaben ab den Vorläufern zusammengetragen inklusive zahlreichen Markwerten, dabei auch Höchstwerte, herrliche Briefstücke, interessante Abstempelungen usw. Unbedingt besichtigen! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Sold...EUR 4,200.00

Closed..Feb-15-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 4200

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:5B
Symbol:ͧ

WITU protectorate - magnificent collection from 87 different values on letter pieces clean formed in the spring back binder, all values fresh colors and good margins. All stamps are expertized Richter and Behrens. It become otherwise almost only unused collections hereof offered. In this kind as letter pieces hardly once in trade, particularly since only nine values to the completeness missing. An exception object this sought-after area!

WITU-SCHUTZGEBIET - großartige Kollektion von 87 verschiedenen Werten auf Briefstücken sauber zusammengetragen im Klemmbinder, alle Werte farbfrisch und gut gerandet. Sämtliche Marken sind geprüft Richter und Behrens. Es werden ansonsten fast nur ungebrauchte Kollektionen hiervon angeboten. In dieser Form als Briefstücke kaum einmal im Handel, zumal nur neun Werte zur Vollständigkeit fehlen. Ein Ausnahme-Objekt dieses gesuchten Gebietes! (Image)

Opening EUR 7,000.00
Sold...EUR 8,000.00

Sold For 8000

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:8A
Symbol:**/*

German colonies - nice and rich collection mint never hinged / unused formed and nearly complete in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album. Many better Imprint sentences, numerous complete ship sets including the top values, many expertized issues, partly with certificates, with also Karolinen 3-20 Pfg. Diagonally overprint (5 Pfg. With photo certificate Jäschke-Lantelme BPP) and so on. A very nice and rich object!

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN - schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung postfr./ungebraucht zusammengetragen und nahezu komplett im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum. Dabei viele bessere Aufdrucksätze, zahlreiche komplette Schiffs-Serien inklusive den Höchstwerten, viele geprüfte Ausgaben, teils mit Attesten, dabei auch Karolinen 3-20 Pfg. diagonaler Aufdruck (5 Pfg. mit Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP) usw. Ein sehr schönes und gehaltvolles Objekt! (Image)

Sold...EUR 3,400.00

Sold For 3400

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:8B
Symbol:͵

German colonies - superb used collection, except for few issues complete in the lighthouse hingeless printed form ring binder, few issues are unused available. Included are also many good Imprint sentences, complete sets the ship issues, expertized values and so on. An excellent expanded collection this favorite area with substance and very high catalogue value!

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN - prächtige gest. Sammlung, bis auf wenige Ausgaben komplett im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder, wenige Ausgaben sind ungebraucht vorhanden. Enthalten sind auch viele gute Aufdrucksätze, komplette Serien der Schiffs-Ausgaben, geprüfte Werte etc. Eine sehr gut ausgebaute Sammlung dieses beliebten Gebietes mit Substanz und sehr hohem Katalogwert! (Image)

Opening EUR 4,000.00
Sold...EUR 4,000.00

Sold For 4000

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:9Q
Symbol:*/**

German colonies - very nice and cultivated collection in the KABE illustrated album, in the number of a major listing nearly complete. With many good issues. As well German post offices in China 3-50 Pfg. Diagonally overprint, 3-50 Pfg. Steep overprint more then complete, the Reichspost set with overprint China complete (5 Mk. In two different types), 1 C. 2 ½ Dollar unwatermarked, the issue watermarked more then complete, Morocco overprint set 1899, Reichspost set 1900 complete (the two of them top values twice in different types), the overprint set unwatermarked complete (3 Pes. 75 Cts. Twice in different perforations), further good overprint sets and special feature, Turkey outstanding occupies, also the Reichspost issue complete, as well the set unwatermarked, also the overprint issue \"A with housetop\" complete available (six values), German New Guinea complete, German East Africa in the number of a major listing complete, German Southwest Africa in the number of a major listing complete, as well also the two of them not issued values 25 Pfg. And 50 Pfg. With overprint \"German-south west-Africa\", Cameroon complete, Karolinen in the number of a major listing complete, with also additional the 3 Pfg. Diagonally overprint with photo certificate Steuer BPP, Kiautschou well-staffed, also the ship series 1900, the Mariana Islands in the number of a major listing complete, Marshall Islands likewise in the number of a major listing complete, Samoa complete, as well Togo complete. A magnificent object, like it in this unity can rarely be offered! (the collection is fully illustrated on the Internet).

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN - sehr schöne und gepflegte Sammlung im KA/BE-Vordruckalbum, in den Hauptnummern nahezu komplett. Mit vielen guten Ausgaben. Dabei Deutsche Post in China 3-50 Pfg. diagonaler Aufdruck, 3-50 Pfg. steiler Aufdruck überkomplett, die Reichspost-Serie mit Aufdruck China komplett (5 Mk. in zwei verschiedenen Typen), 1 C.-2 1/2 Dollar ohne Wasserzeichen, die Ausgabe mit Wasserzeichen überkomplett, Marokko Aufdruckserie 1899, Reichspostserie 1900 komplett (die beiden Höchstwerte zweimal in verschiedenen Typen), die Aufdruckserie ohne Wasserzeichen komplett (3 Pes. 75 Cts. zweimal in verschiedenen Zähnungen), weitere gute Aufdruckserien und Besonderheiten, Türkei hervorragend besetzt, dabei auch die Reichspost-Ausgabe vollständig, sowie die Serie ohne Wasserzeichen, auch die Aufdruck-Ausgabe "A MIT DACH" komplett vorhanden (sechs Werte), Deutsch-Neuguinea komplett, Deutsch-Ostafrika in den Hauptnummern vollständig, Deutsch-Südwestafrika in den Hauptnummern komplett, sowie auch die beiden unverausgabten Werte 25 Pfg. und 50 Pfg. mit Aufdruck "DEUTSCH-SÜDWEST-AFRIKA", Kamerun komplett, Karolinen in den Hauptnummern komplett, dabei auch zusätzlich die 3 Pfg. diagonaler Aufdruck mit Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Kiautschou gut besetzt, dabei auch die Schiffsserie 1900, Marianen in den Hauptnummern komplett, Marshall-Inseln ebenfalls in den Hauptnummern komplett, Samoa komplett, sowie Togo komplett. Ein großartiges Objekt, wie es in dieser Geschlossenheit selten angeboten werden kann! (Die Sammlung ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet). (Image)

Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sold...EUR 5,400.00

Sold For 5400

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:137
Symbol:͵
Cat No:18/27

German colonies - interesting and rich collection, except for few issues in the number of a major listing complete in the Lindner hingeless printed form ring binder, slightly mixed condition, with much perfect material and better issues. As well German post offices in China 3-50 Pfg. Steep overprint, 3-50 Pfg. Diagonally overprint, 3 Pfg. 5 Mk. Reichspost, the complete set in Dollar currency unwatermarked, German post in Morocco in the number of a major listing complete, German post offices in the Turkish Empire with better values, also the Reichspost set (the key value in two types), the complete set from 1905, German New Guinea in the number of a major listing complete, German East Africa in the number of a major listing complete, German Southwest Africa nearly complete, Cameroon in the number of a major listing complete, Karolinen likewise in the number of a major listing complete, Kiautschou represented strongly, also the ships set in Mark currency complete, the scarce set in Dollar currency unwatermarked complete (Michel no. 18 / 27), the Mariana Islands in the number of a major listing complete, Marshall Islands represented strongly, also the ships set unwatermarked, Samoa in the number of a major listing complete, as well Togo likewise completely present in the main numbers. An interesting collection this favorite area with substance!

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN - interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung, bis auf wenige Ausgaben in den Hauptnummern komplett im Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit viel einwandfreiem Material und besseren Ausgaben. Dabei Deutsche Post in China 3-50 Pfg. steiler Aufdruck, 3-50 Pfg. diagonaler Aufdruck, 3 Pfg.-5 Mk. Reichspost, die komplette Serie in Dollar-Währung ohne Wasserzeichen, Deutsche Post in Marokko in den Hauptnummern komplett, Deutsche Post in der Türkei mit besseren Werten, dabei auch die Reichspost-Serie (der Höchstwert in zwei Typen), die komplette Serie von 1905, Deutsch-Neuguinea in den Hauptnummern komplett, Deutsch-Ostafrika in den Hauptnummern komplett, Deutsch-Südwestafrika nahezu vollständig, Kamerun in den Hauptnummern komplett, Karolinen ebenfalls in den Hauptnummern komplett, Kiautschou stark besetzt, dabei auch die Schiffe-Serie in Mark-Währung komplett, die seltene Serie in Dollar-Währung ohne Wasserzeichen komplett (Mi.Nr. 18/27), Marianen in den Hauptnummern komplett, Marshall-Inseln stark besetzt, dabei auch die Schiffe-Serie ohne Wasserzeichen, Samoa in den Hauptnummern komplett, sowie Togo ebenfalls in den Hauptnummern vollständig vorhanden. Eine interessante Kollektion dieses beliebten Gebietes mit Substanz! (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,500.00

Closed..Feb-14-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 2500

Sale No: 102
Lot No:159
Symbol:͵

German colonies - collection in the safe hingeless printed form ring binder with different issues including overprint value, numerous ship stamps and so on. In the best way to the carrying on suited. Very high catalog value!

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN - Sammlung im Safe-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder mit verschiedenen Ausgaben inklusive Aufdruckwerten, zahlreichen Schiffsmarken etc. Bestens zur Weiterführung geeignet. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Sale No: 102
Lot No:175
Symbol:͵
Cat No:1I

German colonies - interesting collection on Schaubek hingeless preprinted pages with numerous sought-after issues and better values. As well German New Guinea with the overprint set complete, the ship stamps except for a value complete, an extensive part German East Africa with both overprint sets, as well numerous ship stamps, German Southwest Africa, Cameroon well represented including mark values, Karolinen with 3-50 Pfg. Steep overprint, as well different ship stamps, Kiautschou with Michel no. 1 I unused and used, as well also ship stamps, with also large sized, the Mariana Islands with different overprint value and ship stamps including large formats, Marshall Islands, Samoa nice occupies, as well Togo. A magnificent object!

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN - interessante Sammlung auf Schaubek-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern mit zahlreichen gesuchten Ausgaben und besseren Werten. Dabei Deutsch-Neuguinea mit der Aufdruckserie komplett, die Schiffsmarken bis auf einen Wert komplett, ein reichhaltiger Teil Deutsch-Ostafrika mit beiden Aufdruckserien, sowie zahlreichen Schiffsmarken, Deutsch-Südwestafrika, Kamerun gut vertreten inklusive Markwerten, Karolinen mit 3-50 Pfg. steiler Aufdruck, sowie verschiedenen Schiffsmarken, Kiautschou mit Mi.Nr. 1I ungebraucht und gest., sowie auch Schiffsmarken, dabei auch Großformate, Marianen mit verschiedenen Aufdruckwerten und Schiffsmarken inklusive Großformaten, Marshall-Inseln, Samoa schön besetzt, sowie Togo. Ein prächtiges Objekt!

Sale No: 102
Lot No:639
Symbol:**/*

German colonies - interesting collection in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album, with also better issues, overprint items, large sized with different denomination value pending 5 Mk., with also German Southwest Africa 5 Mk. Unwatermarked and so on. A neat and tidy object this favorite area!

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN - interessante Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum, dabei auch bessere Ausgaben, Aufdruckwerte, Großformate mit verschiedenen Wertstufen bis zu 5 Mk., dabei auch Deutsch-Südwestafrika 5 Mk. ohne Wasserzeichen etc. Ein sauberes Objekt dieses beliebten Gebietes!

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:3323
Symbol:͵

German colonies - nice and rich collection in the spring back binder on preprinted pages with plenty of better issues, complete sets, good overprint value, many ship stamps including top values and so on. A beautiful object with substance!

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN - schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung im Klemmbinder auf Vordruckblättern mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, kompletten Serien, guten Aufdruckwerten, vielen Schiffsmarken inklusive Höchstwerten usw. Ein schönes Objekt mit Substanz! (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:22L
Symbol:͵

German colonies - interesting lot on stock cards with useful issues, lovely letter pieces, good cancellations of different areas including small locations, an attractive lot! (Photo see Internet)

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN - interessante Partie auf Einsteckkarten mit besseren Ausgaben, herrlichen Briefstücken, guten Abstempelungen verschiedener Gebiete inklusive kleinen Orten, eine reizvolle Partie! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)