Records 1 to 14 of 14

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 162

German Coins After 1871 / Deutsche Münzen ab 1871

Sale No: 162
Lot No:2646

ANHALT, 2 x 3 Mark, Friedrich II., J. 23 (ss) and J. 24 (ss, strong rubbed). Photos of this collection
ANHALT, 2 x 3 Mark, Friedrich II., J. 23 (ss) und J. 24 (ss, stark berieben).

Closed..May-18-2018, 06:00:00 EST

Sale No: 162
Lot No:2647

ANHALT Wuerttemberg, collection from 2, 3 and 5 Mark coins on three trays. Included are a few better coins as for instance 2 Mark 1896 Schwarzburg-Sondershausen (J. 168). Condition mixed. In total 61 piece. Definitely visit exactly! Photos of this collection
ANHALT-WÜRTTEMBERG, Sammlung von 2, 3 und 5 Mark Münzen auf drei Tableaus. Enthalten sind einige bessere Münzen wie z.B. 2 Mark 1896 Schwarzburg-Sondershausen (J. 168). Erhaltung unterschiedlich. Insgesamt 61 Stück. Unbedingt genau besichtigen!

Opening EUR 1,400.00
Sold...EUR 2,000.00

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:2648

BADEN, lot from 2, 3 and 5 Mark pieces. As well 2 Mark 1902 (J. 30, f. St. ), 2 Mark 1906 (J. 34, st), 2 Mark 1907 (J. 36, f. St), 3 Mark 1909 (J. 39, f. St), 5 Mark 1902 (J. 31, extremly fine to uncirculated) and 5 Mark 1906 (J. 35, extremly fine to uncirculated). In each case with nice patina.
BADEN, Lot von 2, 3 und 5 Mark Stücken. Dabei 2 Mark 1902 (J. 30, f. st.), 2 Mark 1906 (J. 34, st), 2 Mark 1907 (J. 36, f. st), 3 Mark 1909 (J. 39, f. st), 5 Mark 1902 (J. 31, vz-st) und 5 Mark 1906 (J. 35, vz-st). Jeweils mit schöner Patina. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 162
Lot No:2649

BADEN, lot from 2, 3 and 5 Mark pieces. Beneath and on J. 30 (f. St), J. 37 (ss) and J. 40 (year 1913, f. Extremly fine). Condition mixed. In total 9 pieces. Photos of this collection
BADEN, Lot von 2, 3 und 5 Mark Stücken. Darunter u.a. J. 30 (f. st), J. 37 (ss) und J. 40 (Jahr 1913, f.vz). Erhaltung unterschiedlich. Insgesamt 9 Stück.

Sale No: 162
Lot No:2650

BADEN Wuerttemberg, small collection from 2, 3 and 5 Mark pieces on layout. Included are and on 2 x 5 Mark Bavaria 1914 (J. 53), 2 x 5 Mark Prussia 1888 (J. 99), 3 Mark Prussia 1915 (J. 115) and 2 Mark Mecklenburg-Schwerin 1901 (J. 85). Condition mostly very nice, beneath but also numerous in extremley fine Photos of this collection
BADEN-WÜRTTEMBERG, kleine Sammlung von 2, 3 und 5 Mark Stücken auf Tableau. Enthalten sind u.a. 2 x 5 Mark Bayern 1914 (J. 53), 2 x 5 Mark Preußen 1888 (J. 99), 3 Mark Preußen 1915 (J. 115) und 2 Mark Mecklenburg-Schwerin 1901 (J. 85). Erhaltung meist ss, darunter aber auch zahlreiche in vz.

Sale No: 162
Lot No:2651

Bavaria, lot from 2, 3 and 5 Mark pieces. Condition mixed. In total 7 pieces. Photos of this collection
BAYERN, Lot von 2, 3 und 5 Mark Stücken. Erhaltung unterschiedlich. Insgesamt 7 Stück.

Sale No: 162
Lot No:2652

Bavaria, lot from 2, 3 and 5 Mark pieces under Otto, Luitpold and Ludwig III. beneath and on J. 50 (very fine to extremly fine) and J. 53 (very fine to extremly fine). Condition mixed. In total 9 pieces. Photos of this collection
BAYERN, Lot von 2,3 und 5 Mark Stücken unter Otto, Luitpold und Ludwig III. Darunter u.a. J. 50 (ss-vz) und J. 53 (ss-vz). Erhaltung unterschiedlich. Insgesamt 9 Stück.

Sale No: 162
Lot No:2653

Bavaria Wuerttemberg, collection from 2, 3 and 5 Mark pieces. As well and on Hessen 5 Mark 1900 J. 73 (ss) and Prussia 5 Mark J. 99 (extremly fine). Condition mostly very nice resp extremly fine, including the a few better. In total 17 pieces. Definitely visit exactly! Photos of this collection
BAYERN-WÜRTTEMBERG, Sammlung von 2, 3 und 5 Mark Stücken. Dabei u.a. Hessen 5 Mark 1900 J. 73 (ss) und Preussen 5 Mark J. 99 (vz). Erhaltung meist ss bzw vz, darunter auch einige besser. Insgesamt 17 Stück. Unbedingt genau besichtigen!

Sold...EUR 950.00

Sale No: 162
Lot No:2654

Hamburg, lot of three coins. As well 2 Mark 1913 (J. 63, very fine to extremly fine), 3 Mark 1911 (J. 64, lapel, rubbed, very fine to extremly fine) and 5 Mark 1913 (J. 65, extremly fine). Photos of this collection
HAMBURG, Lot von drei Münzen. Dabei 2 Mark 1913 (J. 63, ss-vz), 3 Mark 1911 (J. 64, Revers, berieben, ss-vz) und 5 Mark 1913 (J. 65, vz).

Sale No: 162
Lot No:2655

Coinage, lot from mixed coinage in mostly above average condition. As well and on 1 penny 1876 C J. 1 (st), 5 penny 1874 A (st) and 1875 B (extremly fine to uncirculated) J. 3 as well 50 penny 1877 A J. 7 (extremly fine). In total 12 pieces. Photos of this collection
KLEINMÜNZEN, Lot von unterschiedlichen Kleinmünzen in meist überdurchschnittlicher Erhaltung. Dabei u.a. 1 Pfennig 1876 C J. 1 (st), 5 Pfennig 1874 A (st) und 1875 B (vz-st) J. 3 sowie 50 Pfennig 1877 A J. 7 (vz). Insgesamt 12 Stück.

Sale No: 162
Lot No:2656

Prussia, 1777-1913, collection from 40 coins and one medal on layout. As well and on a thaler 1777 A as well thaler the years 1813, 1818, 1830 and so on. The focal point this collection form however the numerous 2, 3 and 5 Mark coins of the Empire. Condition mixed. Photos of this collection
PREUSSEN, 1777-1913, Sammlung von 40 Münzen und einer Medaille auf Tableau. Dabei u.a. ein Taler 1777 A sowie Taler der Jahre 1813, 1818, 1830 usw. Den Schwerpunkt dieser Sammlung bilden jedoch die zahlreichen 2, 3 und 5 Mark Münzen des Kaiserreichs. Erhaltung unterschiedlich.

Sale No: 162
Lot No:2657

Prussia, collection from 2, 3 and 5 Mark pieces on layout. As well and on 2 and 5 Mark 1888 Friedrich III., condition mixed, all with significant patina. In total 22 pieces. Photos of this collection
PREUSSEN, Sammlung von 2, 3 und 5 Mark Stücken auf Tableau. Dabei u.a. 2 und 5 Mark 1888 Friedrich III., Erhaltung unterschiedlich, alle mit kräftiger Patina. Insgesamt 22 Stück.

Sale No: 162
Lot No:2658

Saxony, lot of three 2 Mark and a 3 Mark piece. Condition mixed. Photos of this collection
SACHSEN, Lot von drei 2 Mark und einem 3 Mark Stück. Erhaltung unterschiedlich.

Sale No: 162
Lot No:2660

Wuerttemberg, lot from 2, 3 and 5 Mark pieces. As well and on 2 Mark 1908 (J. 174, extremly fine) and 3 Mark 1908 (J. 175, extremly fine to uncirculated). All with significant patina. In total 7 pieces. Photos of this collection
WÜRTTEMBERG, Lot von 2, 3 und 5 Mark Stücken. Dabei u.a. 2 Mark 1908 (J. 174, vz+) und 3 Mark 1908 (J. 175, vz-st). Alle mit kräftiger Patina. Insgesamt 7 Stück.