Records 1 to 4 of 4

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 105

Gdansk\Danzig

Sale No: 105
Lot No:18F
Symbol:͵

Gdansk - extensive old collection on preprinted pages with numerous different issues, overprint value, complete sets, airmail and so on. Very high catalog value!

DANZIG - reichhaltige alte Sammlung auf Vordruckblättern mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben, Aufdruckwerten, kompletten Serien, Flugpost usw. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Closed..Nov-22-2019, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:50
Cat No:27/31II, 28II

Gdansk - 1920/39, a particularly beautiful and cultivated mint never hinged collection, complete with all issued postage stamps in the Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder. With also the small indoor service expertized Stoye BPP, large indoor service in perfect mint never hinged outstanding quality with photo certificates Kniep BPP respectively Gruber BPP, the very scarce set Michel no. 27/31 II (key value Michel no. 28 II expertized Kniep BPP), 41/46 I, 41/46 II (better values expertized Kniep BPP), Guilder Provisional arrangements 1923, postal stamps 1924, gulden values 1924, 15. November 1930, winter relief series, souvenir sheets, the official stamps complete and postage due stamps. So nice and cultivated mint never hinged collections become complete pretty much never offered!

DANZIG - 1920/39, eine besonders schöne und gepflegte postfr. Sammlung, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken im Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder. Dabei auch der Kleine Innendienst geprüft Stoye BPP, Großer Innendienst in perfekter postfr. Luxus-Qualität mit Fotoattesten Kniep BPP bzw. Gruber BPP, die sehr seltene Serie Mi.Nr. 27/31II (Spitzenwert Mi.Nr. 28II geprüft Kniep BPP), 41/46I, 41/46II (bessere Werte geprüft Kniep BPP), Gulden-Provisorien 1923, Freimarken 1924, Guldenwerte 1924, 15. November 1930, Winterhilfswerkserien, Blocks, die Dienstmarken komplett und Portomarken. Derart schöne und gepflegte postfr. Sammlungen werden komplett so gut wie nie angeboten! (Image)

Opening EUR 8,000.00
Sold...EUR 7,260.00

Sold For 7260

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:51
Cat No:1/11, 12/14, 15/18

Gdansk/port GDANSK - 1925/38, magnificent mint never hinged collection of all issued postage stamps on Lindner T hingeless preprinted pages. Also the scarce 1. Postal stamps issue 1925 (Michel no. 1/11), the postage stamps set from 1926 (Michel no. 12/14), postal stamps 1926/27 in block of four signed Kalinowski (Michel no. 15/18), 25 Gr. Postal stamps 1928 in both colours including of the rare issue in bright brown ocher (Michel no. 19 a), 1 Zl. Postal stamps 1929 with 19 strip and the very scarce variety with 16 strip (Michel no. 23 y) expertized Schmutz and all further issues. Complete mint never hinged collections the Polish post in the Danziger port are practically never offered. Including the contained rarely variety, the also single hardly ever offered become, it concerns an here about a nearly unique opportunity!

DANZIG/PORT GDANSK - 1925/38, großartige postfr. Sammlung aller verausgabten Briefmarken auf Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern. Dabei auch die seltene 1. Freimarken-Ausgabe 1925 (Mi.Nr. 1/11), die Freimarkenserie von 1926 (Mi.Nr. 12/14), Freimarken 1926/27 in Viererblocks signiert Kalinowski (Mi.Nr. 15/18), 25 Gr. Freimarken 1928 in beiden Farben inklusive der seltenen Ausgabe in lebhaftbraunocker (Mi.Nr. 19a), 1 Zl. Freimarken 1929 mit 19 Streifen und die sehr seltene Variante mit 16 Streifen (Mi.Nr. 23y) geprüft Schmutz und alle weiteren Ausgaben. Vollständige postfr. Sammlungen der Polnischen Post im Danziger Hafen werden praktisch nie angeboten. Inklusive der enthaltenen seltenen Varianten, die auch einzeln kaum einmal angeboten werden, handelt es sich hier um eine nahezu einzigartige Gelegenheit! (Image)

Opening EUR 1,800.00
Sold...EUR 2,200.00

Sold For 2200
Sale No: 105
Lot No:1253
Symbol:**/*

Gdansk - nice collection in the stockbook accommodated, as well numerous popular issues, better values, overprint stamps, gulden values, airmail exhibition 1932, winter relief series, Danziger achievement show block 1937, service- and postage due stamps and so on. A beautiful object!

DANZIG - saubere Sammlung im Einsteckbuch untergebracht, dabei zahlreiche gesuchte Ausgaben, bessere Werte, Aufdruckmarken, Guldenwerte, Luftpost-Ausstellung 1932, Winterhilfswerkserien, Danziger Leistungsschau-Block 1937, Dienst- und Portomarken etc. Ein schönes Objekt!

Closed..Nov-21-2019, 23:59:00 EST