Records 1 to 2 of 2

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 108

French Guiana\Französisch-guyana

image Sale No: 108
Lot No:2033
Symbol:**/&#
Cat No:1/13

French Guiana - 1892/1972, very nice and vast collection, nearly complete, clean formed in the Yvert illustrated album. Many better issues, sought sets, allegory values, numerous nice motives, souvenir sheets, unperforated issues and so on. With also Michel no. 1/13, 14/17, 18/32, 33/47 and so on. In this volume rare offered!

FRANZÖSISCH-GUYANA - 1892/1972, sehr schöne und umfangreiche Sammlung, nahezu komplett, sauber zusammengetragen im Yvert-Vordruckalbum. Dabei viele bessere Ausgaben, gesuchte Serien, Allegorie-Werte, zahlreiche schöne Motive, Blocks, ungezähnte Ausgaben usw. Dabei auch Mi.Nr. 1/13, 14/17, 18/32, 33/47 etc. In diesem Umfang selten angeboten! (Image)

Closed..Nov-10-2020, 23:59:00 EST
image Sale No: 108
Lot No:2034
Symbol:**/*/
Cat No:4, A5

French Guiana - 1886/1947, very nice and rich collection, nearly complete on Yvert preprinted pages formed. Many popular issues, early overprint items, allegory, postage stamps sets, airmail stamps and so on. With also Michel no. 1/2 used expertized Thier, 4 unused expertized Schlesinger, 4 used from the corner of the sheet, 9 unused twice in different colour shades, 10 unused, 13/14 unused, 15 used, 23/26 used, 27/28 unused, 29/41 unused, 43/48 unused and numerous further issues. With also T. A. G. Airmail stamp 1921 (Michel no. 4, A5). An extraordinary object this favorite area!

FRANZÖSISCH-GUYANA - 1886/1947, sehr schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung, nahezu komplett auf Yvert-Vordruckblättern zusammengetragen. Dabei viele gesuchte Ausgaben, frühe Aufdruckwerte, Allegorie, Freimarkenserien, Flugpostmarken usw. Dabei auch Mi.Nr. 1/2 gest. geprüft Thier, 4 ungebraucht geprüft Schlesinger, 4 gest. aus der Bogenecke, 9 ungebraucht zweimal in verschiedenen Farbnuancen, 10 ungebraucht, 13/14 ungebraucht, 15 gest., 23/26 gest., 27/28 ungebraucht, 29/41 ungebraucht, 43/48 ungebraucht und zahlreiche weitere Ausgaben. Dabei auch T.A.G.-Flugpostmarke 1921 (Mi.Nr. 4, A5). Ein außergewöhnliches Objekt dieses beliebten Gebietes! (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,500.00

Sold For 2500