Records 1 to 9 of 9

Heinrich Koehler Auktionshaus Sale: 379

Finland
image Sale No: 379
Lot No:1069
Symbol:Postf
Cat No:Michel 19By

1875, Coat of arms 1m., perf. 12½, mint never hinged, fine, certificate Murtosaari (2021)

Closed..Sep-18-2022, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 379
Lot No:6017
Symbol:Brief
Cat No:Michel 9

FINLAND – TURKISH EMPIRE: 1870, lettersheet from Gamla Karleby to Kustendje, addressed to a Captain of a Finish ship c/o the Russian Consulat, franked with pair 1860/66, 40 penni pale rose (usual short perfs) and endorsed "via Saint Petersburg &Trieste". The letter arrived at Vienna on November 14, three days late for the Trieste route, so it was forwarded via Basiasch to be carried by the express line on the lower Danube. Due to the early winter in 1870 the DDSG had already stopped its operations and for the onward journey the letter was conveyed by slow trains via Alt Orsova (17.11.), Lugos (18.11.), Nagy Szeben (20.11.), Brasso (21.11.) and Czernawoda (24.11.). A most interesting letter with a very rare destination. Certificate Tuori.

Sold...EUR 8,500.00

Closed..Sep-22-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 8500

image Sale No: 379
Lot No:10031
Symbol:Brief
Cat No:\t

1850/1974, interessante Partie von gestempelten Marken und einigen Briefen und Karten, sortiert nach Stempeln und Orten, viele verschiedene, gute Erhaltung

Sold...EUR 1,250.00

Closed..Sep-20-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 1250

Sale No: 379
Lot No:10032
Symbol:Geste
Cat No:\t

1856/1993, reichhaltige ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung in drei Alben ab Mi.-Nr. 1, dabei u.a. Nr. 2 mit Federzugentwertung und Befund Schwenson BPP, ein ungebrauchter Umschlag der Aufbruchsausgabe, viele frühere Marken in besseren Typen und Zähnungen, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltng

Sold...EUR 2,050.00

Sold For 2050

image Sale No: 379
Lot No:10033
Symbol:Geste
Cat No:\t

1860/1911, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit einigen Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen im Album.

Sale No: 379
Lot No:10034
Symbol:Brief
Cat No:\t

1914/80, Bestand von gestempelten Marken und mehreren hundert Briefen und Karten, sortiert nach Stempeln und Orten, viele verschiedene, gute Erhaltung

Finland - Northingermanland (pohjois Inkeri)
image Sale No: 379
Lot No:1070
Symbol:Brief
Cat No:Michel 1-4

1920, 5p, 10p, 25p, and 50p, tied by cds. "KIRJASALO 18 IV 20" to cover to Helsinki with arrival mark "HELSINGSFORS HELSINKI 20 IV 20", attractive mass-franking, one stamp missing, vertical fold, some wear due to weight, otherwise fine

image Sale No: 379
Lot No:1071
Symbol:Brief
Cat No:Michel 11

1920, 80p. tied by cds. "KIRJASALO 1? XI 20" to cover to Porvoo with arrival mark, fine

Finland - Pre-philately
image Sale No: 379
Lot No:1068
Symbol:Brief
Cat No:\t

1840, entire letter with nice black feather from Pihkainmäki to Suonenjoki