Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 45
Worldwide Stamps and Covers Europa - Ost
Sale No: 45
Lot No:29931
Symbol:b a
1870/1960 (ca.), comprehensive holding of covers/cards, comprising Poland, Hungary, Yugoslavia and a few Russia incl. registered, censored and airmail, stationeries etc. Interesting lot of postal history, realistic retail value $10300. For this lot an additional 7% for Import Expenses (Taxes) will be charged. (Image)
Opening EUR 1,600.00
Sold...EUR 1,440.00
Closed..Oct-17-2019, 01:00:00 EST
Sold For 1440
Sale No: 45
Lot No:29932
Symbol:p g
1870-2014, Partie mit Anfangs ungebrauchten dann postfrischen Sammlungen, dabei Bulgarien, Ungarn, Rumänien, Tschechoslowakei und Nachfolger, ab etwa 1945 weitgehend vollständig mit Blöcken, Kleinbögen, geschnittenen Ausgaben und Besonderheiten, dazu gestempelte Teilsammlungen und Dubletten, enormer Katalogwert.
Sold...EUR 3,300.00
Sold For 3300
Sale No: 45
Lot No:29936
Symbol:p u g
Südosteuropa, Partie mit zum Teil recht gut besetzten Sammlungen ab Klassik oft bis 2010, dabei Jugoslawien, Tschechoslowakei, Serbien, Kroatien, Griechenland, Türkei, Bulgarien, Rumänien, Ungarn, Albanien und weitere Länder, Hauptwert bei den Nachkriegsausgaben mit vielen Blöcken, Kleinbögen und weiteren Besonderheiten, enormer Einstandspreis und Katalogwert, kalkulieren sie selbst.
Sold...EUR 2,800.00
Sold For 2800
Sale No: 45
Lot No:31587
Symbol:g 2 u
1860/1930 (ca.), balance in two albums, incl. Poland showing two copies of 1860 10kop. blue/rose, Bulgaria from early issues, Imperial Russia+area, some Soviet Union.
Closed..Oct-18-2019, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 45
Lot No:31588
Symbol:a b c
1873/1977 holding of ca. 160 letters, cards, picture-postcards and mostly used postal stationary incl. registered mail, censorship, air mail, rail mail, represented Hungary, Turkey, Czechoslovakia, Latvia, Russia etc., mainly in good condition. (ex Weserland) (Image)