Records 1 to 25 of 1172

Heinrich Koehler Auktionshaus Sale: 368

Europa

Ägaeische Inseln
image Sale No: 368
Lot No:4046

1912/14 (ca.), 27 Ansichtskarten mit oder ohne Marken, blanco-gestempelt (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image 9) (Image 10) (Image 11) (Image 12) (Image 13) (Image 14) (Image 15) (Image 16) (Image 17) (Image 18) (Image)

Closed..Mar-27-2019, 23:59:00 EST

Albanien
image Sale No: 368
Lot No:4039

1913/81, überwiegend postfrische/ungebrauchte Zusammenstellung mit Dubletten im Ringbinder und zwei Steckbüchern ab den Handstempelaufdrucken (diese o.G.) mit Skanderbeg Mi-Nr. 29/34 Abstempelung "Shkod?r" in Gold (7.3.1914) (Aufl.: 50 Sätze), Mi-Nr. 35/40 usw., außerdem einige Besonderheiten mit verschobenen und kopfstehenden Aufdrucken und anderen Aufdruckfarben, der Nachkriegsbereich ist nur sporadisch besetzt, dabei bessere Blocks (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image 9) (Image 10) (Image 11) (Image 12) (Image 13) (Image 14) (Image 15) (Image 16) (Image 17) (Image 18) (Image 19) (Image 20) (Image 21) (Image 22) (Image 23) (Image 24) (Image 25) (Image 26) (Image 27) (Image 28) (Image 29) (Image 30) (Image 31) (Image 32) (Image 33) (Image 34) (Image 35) (Image 36) (Image 37) (Image 38) (Image 39) (Image 40) (Image 41) (Image 42) (Image 43) (Image 44) (Image 45) (Image 46) (Image 47) (Image)

image Sale No: 368
Lot No:4040

1930, Freimarken 1 Q.-5 Fr., 100 postfrische Sätze in Bogen (Mi.-Nr. 217-27; Mi. 2.500,-) (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image 9) (Image 10) (Image 11) (Image)

image Sale No: 368
Lot No:4041

1954/63, postfrischer und etwas gestempelter Bestand, dabei u.a. Mi.-Nr. 647-49b (16) etc. (Mi. nach Angabe des Einlieferers ca. 61.000,-) (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image 9) (Image 10) (Image 11) (Image 12) (Image 13) (Image 14) (Image 15) (Image 16) (Image 17) (Image 18) (Image 19) (Image 20) (Image 21) (Image 22) (Image 23) (Image 24) (Image 25) (Image 26) (Image 27) (Image 28) (Image 29) (Image 30) (Image 31) (Image 32) (Image)

Balkan Staaten
image Sale No: 368
Lot No:4003

1874/1901, Bosnien, Montenegro und Serbien, ungebrauchte Sammlung auf 5 Blättern, gute Erhaltung (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image)

Baltische Staaten
Sale No: 368
Lot No:4499

1918/40, kleine ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung Estland und Litauen mit einigen mittleren Ausgaben, gute Erhaltung

Sale No: 368
Lot No:4500

1918/41, kleine Partie dabei Estland Mi.-Nr. 46/47 A/B ungebraucht, etwas Dorpat sowie Bes. WK. II Estland, meist gute Erhaltung

Sale No: 368
Lot No:4501

1919/40, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Partie mit einigen besseren Ausgaben, dabei Lettland Mi.-Nr. 210-14A/B sowie 225-27A gestempelt, gute Erhaltung

Banja Luka
image Sale No: 368
Lot No:267

1941, 1-2din. mint never hinged, 2din. from position ten with "0 in Slobodna 1mm higher", some perfs a little soiled at bottom, 2din. some short perfs, otherwise fine, a scarce set, signed and certificate Huzanic BPP (2018) (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image)

Closed..Mar-25-2019, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 368
Lot No:268

1941, 1-2din. unused without gum, 1din. from position ten with "0 in Slobodna 1mm higher", light red discoloration at bottom left, otherwise fine, a scarce set, certificate Zrinjscak BPP (2015)rn  (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image)

Belgien
image Sale No: 368
Lot No:63

1459, very early folded entire merchant-letter from Bruges to Venice, carried by messenger, about 30 years before the Taxis-course Innsbruck-Mechelen had been establishedrn  (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,400.00

Sold For 1400

image Sale No: 368
Lot No:64

1481, decorative early entire letter (dated 21.12.), signed by Archduke MAXIMILIAN from Austria (Habsburg), the later emperor Maximillian I., from Brügge to “A l’ami et Gral conseiller et chamellan et lieutenant general en nos pays de Hollande zeelande et frize Sr. de Montigny”, interesting and rare autographrn  (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,400.00

Sold For 2400

image Sale No: 368
Lot No:65

1518, royal entire letter, carried by messenger from MALINES addressed to the“…Chambellan le Baron de La Laing”, signed by CHARLES (Karl V.), as Carlos I. already king of Spain and as of 1506 sovereign over the Netherlands and Flanders, interesting autographrn  (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)

image Sale No: 368
Lot No:66

1534, entire folded and sealed letter from Mechelen to the Duke of Milan ("Mon bon cousin ...), dated 1.8., signed by MARIA of Hungary, the sister of the emperor Karl V. and as of 1531 governor of the Spanish Netherlands, interesting autograph (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)

image Sale No: 368
Lot No:67

1553, entire printed letter (dated 24.5.)  with the invitation of Emperor Karl V. to the Reichstag 1553, which finally took place not before 1555, concerning the religious peace in the Empire. Spectacular historical letterrn  (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,900.00

Sold For 1900

image Sale No: 368
Lot No:68

1560, entire folded local messenger letter from Mons (dated 1.4.), scarce early indication for paid letter “0 with two vertical lines”rn  (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)

image Sale No: 368
Lot No:69

1575, entire messenger letter from Cassel (French Flanders) to Leuven (Louvain), 4 Stuiver bringers fee on the rear side (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)

image Sale No: 368
Lot No:70

1579, unpaid entire letter from Antwerp to Philippo Corsini at London, dated 6.4., “3 ½ Groat = 14 Pence postage fee from the Merchant Strangers Postrn  (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)

image Sale No: 368
Lot No:71

1583, entire letter from Matthias Lederer, Antwerp, dated 7.8., addressed to Bartholomeo Corsini, via the “Merchant Strangers Post”. Rare prepaid letter with marking “Londnpqa” (Londres par questa). Certificate J. Van der Linden (2002)rn  (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image)

image Sale No: 368
Lot No:72

1586, unpaid entire letter from Antwerp to Bortolomae Corsini at London, dated 12.3., marking “per questa” and “G1” = 1 Groat = 4 Pence postal fee from the Merchant Strangers Postrn  (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)

image Sale No: 368
Lot No:75

1588, entire messenger letter signed by ADOLPHE DE CORTENBACH, governor of Helmond and later military-governor of Hertogenbosch, addressed to militarian Karl, Prince of Mansfeldrn  (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)

image Sale No: 368
Lot No:78

1605, messenger circle-letter, dated 16.10., from the head of the camp in Herentals to the mayors of the surrounding towns, to deliver palisades as soon as possible, otherwise execution looms. Cito-Cito-marking and “een bet. den bode”, unusal letter!rn  (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)

image Sale No: 368
Lot No:79

1607, entire folded letter, dated 21.10., signed by Archduke ALBERT VII and his wife ISABELLA VON MARIEMONT to Hesdien, nice paper covered seal on reverse, interesting autograph (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image)

image Sale No: 368
Lot No:83

1616, entire folded merchant-letter from Antwerp to Florence, dated 3.6., no indication of fees to be paid. The letter was sent on the old Taxis-cours Brüssel-Innsbruck and via Trient an Mantuarn  (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)

image Sale No: 368
Lot No:87

1620, dated 26.5., entire letter from Brussels to the abbey of Siegburg, signed by AMBROSIO SPINOLA, the commander-in-chief of the Spanish-Netherlands army, concerning the lodging of the “Compagnye d’Infanterye Allemande”. Nice letter with military background (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)