Records 1 to 25 of 31

Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 40

Europa

Sale No: 40
Lot No:28543

Modernes, postfrisches Material auf ca. 750 Steckkarten. Bitte besichtigen.

Closed..Jun-14-2018, 01:00:00 EST

Sale No: 40
Lot No:28551
Symbol:u g

1840 - 1920, old selection book pages and selection booklets with a multiplicity better stamps, besides, GB MiNr. 1, 35, 84, French Levant 1 and others, enormous catalog value.

Opening EUR 550.00
Sold...EUR 550.00

image Sale No: 40
Lot No:28552
Symbol:u p g

starting 1840 from the classic time till modern crazy investor's lotwith a very high catalogue value, please calculate (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,400.00

Sold For 1400

Sale No: 40
Lot No:28554
Symbol:g u b

1850/1900 (ca.), Sammlung mit meist klassischen und semiklassischen Ausgaben auf Stecktafeln im großen Ringordner, u. a. Schweiz ab den Rayons, Serbien, Spanien ab de ersten Ausgaben, Türkei je ab der ersten Freimarken- und Portomarken-Ausgabe, Ungarn, Ostrumelien u. a. mit etlichen Aufdruckwerten usw., insgesamt wohl rund 2.000 Werte mit riesigem Katalogwert, bitte ansehen!

Sale No: 40
Lot No:28561
Symbol:g u

1860/1939, altes Schwaneberger Vordruckalbum Buchstabe L bis Z ab Lettland bis Ungarn besammelt. Dabei einige Länder etwas besser bestückt, wie Lettland, Litauen, Schweiz. Läßt sich eventuell über das Internet gut auflösen. Günstiger Ausruf.

Sale No: 40
Lot No:28564
Symbol:a b c

1870 - 2015 (approx.), Extensive accumulation mostly older postal items Europe, mainly Austria and Switzerland with Reko and Express letters, postal stationery, Christkindl etc.

Sale No: 40
Lot No:28569
Symbol:g u p

1870/2000, (ca.), mixed collection in stockbooks, small boxes and sachets, mainly semi classic issues, also incl. some old used postal stationery and some covers. Treasure chest.

image Sale No: 40
Lot No:28570
Symbol:g p u

1870/2000, Switzerland/Sweden, used and mint accumulation in two albums, Sweden with basic collection incl. covers, Sitzerland with some face value and several better issues. High cat.value! (Image)

Sale No: 40
Lot No:28571
Symbol:p u g

1870/today (approx). Lot with stamps and sets from Albania, Greece, Holland, Hungary, Ireland, Iceland, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, etc. For the most part mint, NH, and unused. On stockcards. High catalog value.

Sold...EUR 315.00

Sold For 315

Sale No: 40
Lot No:28572
Symbol:p u g

1870/today (approx). Lot with stamps and sets from Denmark, Austria, Finland and Belgium. For the most part mint, NH, and unused. On stockcards. High catalog value.

Sale No: 40
Lot No:28573
Symbol:p u g

1870/today (approx). Lot with stamps and sets from Monaco, Norwegen, Portugal, Rumänien, Türkei und Jugoslawien. For the most part mint, NH, and unused. On stockcards. High catalog value.

Sale No: 40
Lot No:28574
Symbol:p u g

1870/today (approx). Lot with stamps and sets. Poland, Portugal with the good souvenir sheets, Sweden with many stamp booklets, Switzerland, Vatican, Yugoslavia etc. For the most part mint, NH, and unused. On stockcards. High catalog value.

image Sale No: 40
Lot No:28576
Symbol:b a

1875/1984, Lot of ca. 250 covers, postcards, postal stationeries, special registered letters, airmails, etc. from many different countries (Image)

image Sale No: 40
Lot No:28579
Symbol:g u 2

1880/1940 (ca.), mint and used collection in a binder neatly arranged on pages, comprising a lovely section Italy/area, GB, Albania and some Germany. Contains plenty of better stamps, high cat.value - needs careful calculation! (Image)

Sale No: 40
Lot No:28582
Symbol:g u p

1880/1980, (ca.), collection in 16 stock books incl. mainly european countries with f.e. Great Britain, Austria etc., but also some overseas issues like the USA and Australia.

image Sale No: 40
Lot No:28586
Symbol:u g 2

1913/1938, Hungary/Czechoslovakia, mint and used collection on album pages, Czechoslovakia from Hradcany and overprints, Hungary incl. better mint sets like 1931 Zeppelin, 1932 Madonna, 1933 Airmails etc. (Image)

image Sale No: 40
Lot No:28588
Symbol:u g 2

1915-1920, interessante Sammlung in zwei kleinen Vordruck-Alben "Die Postwertzeichen der Weltkrieges" Band 1 und 2, zum Teil recht gut besetzt, dabei neben deutschen Gebieten und Besetzungsausgaben auch Österreich, Baltische Staaten, Fiume und weitere Länder, urige Sammlung mit hohem Katalogwert. (Image)

image Sale No: 40
Lot No:28589
Symbol:p 2 u

1918/1945, sophisticated balance in two binders, mainly referring to immediate WWI and WWII postwar periods with overprints of Czechoslovakia, Austria, Romania/Ukraine and Germany which are documenting the transition periods, plenty of interesting material, but some of it apparently not genuine/doubtful; in addition Austria postage dues (these up to 1990). Should be inspected! (Image)

Sale No: 40
Lot No:28591
Symbol:b a

1925/1985 (ca.), einige hundert Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen ohne Deutschland, dabei u.a. Postautomations-Belege mit älteren Transorma-Codierungen aus Holland, viel Post und FDC aus der Schweiz und etwas Übersee-Belege

Sold...EUR 81.00

Sold For 81

image Sale No: 40
Lot No:28592
Symbol:p u g

1925-1949, Blöcke Frankreich 1 bis 4, Schweiz Bl. 9 und Portugal Bl. 1 und 2, zum Teil kleine Mängel, bitte Besichtigen, hoher Katalogwert. (Image)

Sale No: 40
Lot No:28594
Symbol:u p g

1935 - 2013 (ca.), umfangreicher Sammlungsposten, dabei vier Alben Deutschland (teils thematisch sortiert), zwei Alben Niederlande (1991-2006), vier Alben Liechtenstein (1993-2013), vier Alben Österreich (1988-2013), ein Album Vatikan (1939-2013) und einige kleine Sammlungen, u.a. Olympische Spiele jeweils aus dem Ausrichterland, in drei Alben und einer Mappe. Dazu Briefe, Erinnerungs- und Gedenkblätter, schöner Teil Nominale, bitte ansehen!

image Sale No: 40
Lot No:28597
Symbol:m

1950er Jahre: Kollektion von über 140 Maximumkarten, fast alle aus den 1950er Jahren, viele von Deutschland (Saar, Bund Berlin u.a.), aber auch bessere, frühe Karten aus den Niederlanden, Frankreich, Monaco und anderen Ländern. (Image)

image Sale No: 40
Lot No:28600

1976/1978, u/m collection of souvenir/mini sheets/vignette sheets in four binders, incl. better imperforate issues (Hungary etc.), also Monaco 1978 World Cup souvenir sheets perf./imperf. (Image)

image Sale No: 40
Lot No:28601

1976/1978, u/m collection of souvenir/mini sheets/vignette sheets in three binders, incl. better imperforate issues (Hungary etc.), also Monaco 1978 World Cup souvenir sheets perf./imperf. (Image)

image Sale No: 40
Lot No:28603

20th century: More than 1000 covers, postcards etc. in a big box, from European countries, sorted countrywise, in mixed condition. (Image)