Records 1 to 11 of 11

Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH Sale: 11

Europa

Sale No: 11
Lot No:5419
Symbol:u g

1840-1945, extremely rich unused and used collection in four old Schwaneberger albums with a wealth of popular values from e.g. Baltic States, Belgium, Finland with tongue stamps, France with souvenir sheet 2 & 3 used, Mi. 220/221 and 321 unused, Greece with various Hermes heads, Great Britain with Mi. 2 used and 66 used with old signatures, Italy with Old Italian States, Luxembourg, Romania, Switzerland, Scandinavia and Soviet Union. ÷ 1840-1945, überaus reichhaltige ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung in 4 alten Schwaneberger-Alben mit einer Fülle von gesuchten Werten von u.a. Baltikum, Belgien, Finnland mit Zungenmarken, Frankreich mit Block 2 gestempelt, Mi.Nr. 220/221 ungebraucht, 321 ungebraucht und Block 3 gestempelt, Griechenland mit diversen Hermesköpfen, Großbritannien mit Mi.Nr. 2 gestempelt und 66 gestempelt mit Altsignaturen, Italien mit Altitalienischen Staaten, Luxemburg, Rumänien, Schweiz, Skandinavien und Sowjetunion. (K)

Start Bid € 1500

Sold...EUR 5,400.00

Closed..Feb-01-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 5400

Sale No: 11
Lot No:5420
Symbol:p u g

1841-1945 (approx.), old album with the European states from A-N with many rich partial collection often from the early issues, please visit. ÷ 1841-1945 (ca.), alte Schwarte der europäischen Staaten von A-N mit vielen gehaltvollen Teilsammlung oft ab den ersten Ausgaben, bitte unbedingt vormerken. (A)

Start Bid € 1200

Sold...EUR 1,450.00

Sold For 1450

image Sale No: 11
Lot No:5421

1940-1980 (approx.), extensive high-quality collection of the souvenir issues of Europe, incl. Belgium from souvenir sheet 1, Portugal souvenir sheet 1-14 in above average condition, Netherlands incl. legion sovenir sheets, Vatican with century stamps, San Marino and others. ÷ 1940-1980 (ca.), umfangreiche hochwertige Sammlung der Blockausgaben Europas, dabei Belgien ab Block 1, Portugal Block 1-14 in weit überdurchschittlicher Erhaltung, Niederlande inkl. Legionsblocks, Vatikan mit Jahrhundert-Briefmarken des Kitrchenstaats, San Marino und anderes mehr. (A2) (Image)

Start Bid € 750

Sale No: 11
Lot No:5422
Symbol:g p u

1840-2010, mint never hinged/unused and used collection of various countries in four form albums (incl. "Europe CEPT" 1956-89) and 58 stockbooks, incl. Baltic, Benelux, Great Britain starting from a reference piece of the "Penny black" (Michel no. 1), Italy and Portugal partly better developed with middle values and sets, souvenir sheets and also some "Euro" nominal value, a lot of material with enormous catalog value! ÷ 1840-2010, doppelt postfrisch/ungebraucht und gestempelt geführte Sammlung diverser Länder in vier Vordruckalben (u.a. "Europa CEPT" 1956-89) und 58 Steckbüchern, Dabei u.a. Baltikum, Benelux, Großbritannien ab einem Referenzstück der "Penny black" (Mi.Nr. 1), Italien und Portugal teils besser ausgebaut mit mittleren Werten und Sätzen, Blocks und auch etwas "Euro"-Nominale, sehr viel Material mit enormen Katalogwert! (K4)

Start Bid € 500

Sold...EUR 780.00

Sold For 780

Sale No: 11
Lot No:5423
Symbol:u g 2

1850-1970 (approximate), extensive, mostly cancelled collection stock Europe west to east on album- and stock pages etc., incl. a nice album with lots of old France stamps, in addition, further early issues of other countries such as Spain, Finland, Turkey and so on. ÷ 1850-1970 (ca.), umfangreicher, überwiegend gestempelter Sammlungsbestand Europa West bis Ost auf Albumseiten, Steckseiten etc. , dabei ein schönes Album mit reichilich Alt-Frankreich, aber auch weitere Frühausgaben anderer Länder wie Spanien, Finnland, Türkei etc. (K)

Start Bid € 400

Sale No: 11
Lot No:5424
Symbol:u g

1850-1940 (ca.), collection European countries Spain, Portugal, Hungary, Bulgaria, Yugoslavia and others with many worthwhile stamps from first issues. ÷ 1850-1940 (ca.), Sammlung europäische Länder Spanien, Portugal, Ungarn, Bulgarien, Jugoslawien und andere mit vielen lohnenswerten Marken ab den ersten Ausgaben. (A3)

Start Bid € 270

Opening EUR 270.00
Sold...EUR 243.00

Sold For 243

Sale No: 11
Lot No:5425
Symbol:u g

1850-1950, expandable, mostly used collection Europe in three large Kabe form albums with hundreds, if not thousands of stamps, without the very top pieces, but with a lot of material, incl. also an extensive part Germany from 1850 and areas. ÷ 1850-1950, ausbaufähige, meist gestempelte Sammlung Europa in drei dicken Kabe-Vordruckalben mit noch hunderten, wenn nicht tausenden von Marken, ohne die ganz großen Spitzen, aber mit sehr viel Material, dabei auch ein umfangreicher Teil Deutschland ab 1850 und Gebiete. (K)

Start Bid € 200

Sale No: 11
Lot No:5426
Symbol:u g

1850-1940 (ca.), Sammlung ab der Klassik in 3 alten Alben mit Deutschland und diversen Staaten in Ost- und Westeuropa. (K)

Start Bid € 100

Sale No: 11
Lot No:5429
Symbol:p u g

1855-1980 (approx.), three large boxes full of partial collections Europe, which were often acquired in our auctions before, incl. Great Britain, Greece with several large Hermes heads, Bulgaria, Vatican and several other areas with always interesting collection parts. Please visit. ÷ 1855-1980 (ca.), drei großen Kartons voll mit Teilsammlungen Europa, die oftmals hier im Hause erworben wurden, dabei Großbritannien, Griechenland mit etlichen großen Hermesköpfen, Bulgarien, Vatikan und etliche andere Gebiete mit immer wieder interessanten Sammlungsteilen. Bitte besichtigen. (K3)

Start Bid € 500

Sale No: 11
Lot No:5431
Symbol:p u g

1880-1945, (ca.) Posten besserer Werte aus verschiedenen Gebieten Europas auf Loskarten unseres Hauses. Dabei Vatikan, Kreta, Jugoslavien und andere. (T)

Start Bid € 200

Sale No: 11
Lot No:5432
Symbol:p u g

1930-1960, worthwhile lot of souvenir sheets, mostly West Europe, as well Spanish civil war issues, Portugal, Liechtenstein but also some issues of Germany. ÷ 1930-1960, lohnenswerte Blockpartie meist West Europa, dabei spanische Bürgerkriegsausgaben, Portugal, Liechtenstein aber auch einige Ausgaben Deutschlands. (M)

Start Bid € 180