Records 1 to 11 of 11

Heinrich Koehler Auktionshaus Sale: 368

Europa

Rumänien
image Sale No: 368
Lot No:627
Cat No:6ay

1858, 40 par. blue on white paper, large margins on all sides, unused with original gum, at top left tiny corner crease well off the design, very fine (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)

Closed..Mar-25-2019, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 368
Lot No:628
Cat No:6ay

40 par., vertical pair, the stamps in clearly different shades, unused with original gum, hinge remainder in the top margin only, stamps unmounted mint, extremely fine, opinion Dr. Gmach BPP (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image)

Sold...EUR 550.00

image Sale No: 368
Lot No:629
Cat No:6ay

40 par. blue, block of 4 with large margins all around, nice fresh colour, unused with original gum with hinge remainder in the upper margin only, stamps unmounted mint; a very fine block, unsign., opinion Dr. Gmach BPPrnProvenance: Maurice Burrus (Balasse 1962) (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image)

image Sale No: 368
Lot No:630
Cat No:6ay

40 par. blue, large margins, tied by clear black "FRANCO GALATZ" to piece; slight horizontal paper wrinkles, still very fine, sign. Schlesinger and Heimbüchler (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)

image Sale No: 368
Lot No:631
Cat No:7ay

80 par. vermilion on white, good margins, neatly cancelled by central "FRANCO TEKOUTCI"; slight ink spot at lower left, still very fine, sign. Heimbüchler (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)

image Sale No: 368
Lot No:632
Cat No:7ay

80 par. vermilion, good to large margins, tied by brownish "FRANCO GALATZ" to piece with adjacent cds. "GALATZ MOLDOVA 5/6" and "BAKEU MOLDOVA 6/6"; 2 horizontal creases not affecting stamp or cancellations, very fine, sign. Heimbüchler (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)

Sold...EUR 444.00

Sold For 444

image Sale No: 368
Lot No:633
Cat No:7ay

80 par. vermilion, 2 stamps, both with ample to large margins, tied by clear blue cds. "BAKEU MOLDOVA 11/4" to piece, very fine, sign. Heimbüchler (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)

image Sale No: 368
Lot No:634
Cat No:7ay

80 par. vermilion with good to large margins, tied by blue "FRANCO TEKOUTCI" to large part of folded cover with adjacent blue "TEKUTSCH MOLDOVA 20/9" and "RECEPISSE", very fine (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)

image Sale No: 368
Lot No:4018

1862/1903, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit einigen besseren Werten, einige Werte mit Specimen-Aufdruck und einige Probedrucke, sauber auf vier Seiten, gute Erhaltung (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image)

Closed..Mar-27-2019, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 368
Lot No:4320

1858/91, schöne ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit vielen besseren, dabei Mi.-Nr. 5Iy, 6 und 7 ungebraucht, Mi.-Nr. 7 zwei Werte auf Briefstück mit blauem "FRANCO BACEU" usw., teils sign. Heimbüchler, meist gute Erhaltung (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image)

image Sale No: 368
Lot No:4321

1865/98(ca.), interessante Partie auf über 170 Verkaufskärtchen aufgezogen, dabei Einheiten, Briefstücke mit schönen Stempeln, einige bessere Werte, einige sign. Heimbüchler BPP, meist gute Erhaltung (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image)