DAPHNI: 1888, cover to Russia franked on reverse with 1pi of 1884, UPU Empire stamp and tied by DAFNI ISKELESI POSTA SUBESI 1302 (A&P type 2, RRR) negative seal and on arrival franked with Zemstvo 5k Bogorodsk stamp and tied by arrival cds. Ex. Fabergé & Ferrari (Image 1)(Image 2)(Image)
Sold...EUR 550.00
Closed..Mar-25-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 368
Lot No:307
DAPHNI: 1890, (20 July). Cover to Russia franked on reverse with pair of 20pa of 1890 UPU Empire stamps and tied by DAPHNI * ECHELLE (unrecorded by A&P) datestamp and on arrival franked with Zemstvo 5k Bogorodsk stamp and tied by arrival cds. One of the earliest usage of 1890 UPU Empire stamps if not the earliest. Believed to be unique. Ex.Fabergé & Ferrari (Image 1)(Image 2)(Image 3)(Image 4)(Image)
1861/2004, umfangreiche ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Dublettenpartie in zwölf Steckbüchern ab mehreren hundert großen und kleinen Hermesköpfen, dabei auch Porto- und Zwangszuschlagsmarken, Gebiete und etwas Kreta und Samos, meist gute Erhaltung
Closed..Mar-27-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 368
Lot No:4121
1862/80, rund 340 Große Hermesköpfe, dabei Paare und 3er-Streifen, nach Stempeln gesammelt