1919, postage stamps 5 K to 70 (P) on R-cover, cancelled with straight line provisional cancel "Antsla" to Reval. ÷ 1919, Freimarken 5 K bis 70 (P) auf R-Brief, entwertet mit Notstempel "Antsla" nach Reval. (Image)
Start Bid €80
Closed..Jun-11-2021, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 20
Lot No:618
Cat No:1 B, 2 B (2)
1919, 5 K red-orange and horizontal pair 15 K bright blue, tied by provisional cyrillic cds HAPSAL, 25.1.19, on cover to Tartu, arrival mark on reverse. F/VF condition. (Image)
Start Bid €80
Sale No: 20
Lot No:619
Symbol:1 v
Cat No:34 B (4), 35 B (4)
1922, 2 M green and 2 ½ M claret, each as block of 4 with postmaster perforation 9 ¾ from PAIDE, together with 5 M carmine block of 4 with postmaster perforation 11 ¼ from TARTU, all stamps mint ungummed in VF condition. (Image)
Start Bid €80
Sale No: 20
Lot No:620
Symbol:u
Cat No:46 A Uw - 47 A Uw
1923, welfare issue 'Red Cross' 2½ M and 7 M with overprint 'Aita hädalist', horizontal imperforated, edition of only 840 and 830 pieces, photo certificate Löbbering BPP. (Image)
Start Bid €200
Sale No: 20
Lot No:621
Symbol:1
Cat No:98 P
1933, Narva-Falls 1 Kroon imperforated proof in black issued without gum, perfect condition, photo certificate Löbbering BPP. ÷ 1933, Narva-Fälle 1 Kroon ungezähnter Probedruck in schwarz ohne Gummi verausgabt, einwandfreie Erhaltung, Fotoattest Löbbering BPP. (Image)
Start Bid €80
Sale No: 20
Lot No:622
Cat No:162 x
1940, 100 years of stamps 15 (S) on pure white paper, chalked on both sides, cancelled "VILJANDI B EESTI -1 X 40", "genuine and perfect", photo certificate Löbbering BPP. ÷ 1940, 100 Jahre Briefmarken 15 (S) auf reinweißem Papier, beidseitig gekreidet, gestempelt "VILJANDI B EESTI -1 X 40", "echt und einwandfrei", Fotoattest Löbbering BPP. (Image)