Sale No: 104
Lot No:3191
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:2
15 K. On 2 K. Green, fresh colors and on all sides with very wide margins as correctly franked single franking on cover with two ring cancel \"WESENBERG 18.11.18. \" to Nasra. The edition amounted to be on only 402 examples. So nice covers hereof become rare offered! Expertized Eichenthal, photo expertize Löbbering BPP.15 K. auf 2 K. grün, farbfrisch und allseits sehr breitrandig als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Brief mit K2 "WESENBERG 18.11.18." nach Nasra. Die Auflage belief sich auf lediglich 402 Exemplare. Derart schöne Briefe hiervon werden selten angeboten! Geprüft Eichenthal, Fotoattest Löbbering BPP. (Image)
Closed..Aug-15-2019, 23:59:00 EST