4 Sk. Orange brown, first printing, horizontal strip of four, wonderful fresh colors and with wide margins with four perfect mounted clearly number cancel \"47 (NYKJOBING / FALSTER) \". A dreamlike nice unit for the highest standards! Photo expertize let Nielsen.
4 Sk. orangebraun, erster Druck, waagerechter Viererstreifen, herrlich farbfrisch und breitrandig mit vier ideal aufgesetzten klaren Nummernstempeln "47 (NYKJOBING/FALSTER)". Eine traumhaft schöne Einheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Lasse Nielsen. (Image)
Closed..Aug-15-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 104
Lot No:3178
Cat No:66
5 Kr. Main post office 1912, watermark crown, illuminating fresh, in perfect condition mint never hinged. Outstanding quality. In this excellent quality extraordinarily rare! Photo expertize Dr. Chiavarello.
5 Kr. Hauptpostamt 1912, Wasserzeichen Krone, leuchtend farbfrisches, tadellos postfrisch. Luxusstück. In dieser excellenten Qualität außerordentlich selten! Fotoattest Dr. Chiavarello. (Image)