Records 1 to 20 of 20

Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH Sale: 18

Denmark

image Sale No: 18
Lot No:533
Cat No:9/10

1863, "Kroninsignien" 4 und 16 Skilling durchstochen jeweils mit Nummernringstempel "1" entwertet und je in sehr guter Erhaltung. Michel 550,- Euro (Image)

Start Bid € 110

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 01:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 18
Lot No:534
Cat No:16 I B

1871, "2 Sk. grey/ultramarine with line perforation 12 ½", mint value of the first print of field A4 in perfect condition, fresh colours and very good perforation. Very rare stamp with FA Nielsen, AFA-Spezial 16 A, DKK 45.000,--. ÷ 1871, "2 Sk. grau/ultramarin mit Linienzähnung 12 ½", postfrisches Exemplar des Erstdruckes von Feld A4 in tadelloser Erhaltung, frische Farben und sehr gute Zähnung. Sehr seltene Marke und auch laut FA Nielsen (2016) in sehr guter Qualität, AFA-Spezial No. 16 A, DKK 45.000,--. (Image)

Start Bid € 1000

image Sale No: 18
Lot No:535
Symbol:a

1892, 10 Öre red postal stationery card cancelled with rare small circle "SKODSBORG", on reverse an additional print of a lithography of "Bad Skodsborg" (souvenir pc forerunner) (Image)

Start Bid € 50

image Sale No: 18
Lot No:537
Cat No:59, 65

1913, 120 Öre mixed franking on parcel card from Kobenhavn to Sweden

Start Bid € 20

image Sale No: 18
Lot No:538
Cat No:68 Ps

1919, 10 Öre red with violet one-liner cancel "Svendborg Postkontor" on form "Postbevis"

Start Bid € 20

image Sale No: 18
Lot No:539
Cat No:73 (3)

1915, three stamps 50 Öre brown on parcel card from Kobenhavn to Sweden, card with vertical fold (Image)

Start Bid € 50

image Sale No: 18
Lot No:540
Cat No:143/46, 153 (2)

1926, 10 to 25 Öre flight stamps complete mixed franking with 10 Öre green pair on registered airmail letter from Copenhagen to Switzerland (Image)

Start Bid € 50

image Sale No: 18
Lot No:541
Cat No:22

1937, stamp booklet 'Dybbøl Mill' 2kr. black on creme (8 x 5öre, 4 x 10öre and 4 x 15öre) complete with all booklet panes and interleaves, MNH with a few rust spots around staple, Mi. € 340,-- (Facit HRE 11, sek. 1.700,--) (Image)

Start Bid € 50

image Sale No: 18
Lot No:542
Cat No:R48 (2)

1932, 2x 10 Öre brown in block of four mixed franking with 5 Öre green on cover from Odense with handwritten "Soudagsbrev" (Image)

Start Bid € 50

image Sale No: 18
Lot No:543
Cat No:HBl 10

1938, 5 Öre green complete booklet sheet with additional franking on registered letter from Kliplev to CSR (Image)

Start Bid € 50

image Sale No: 18
Lot No:545
Symbol:a

CITY MAIL: "STADSPOSTEN I HELSINGFORS." two postal stationery "Korrenspondenskort." 10 Öre green, used (Image)

Start Bid € 60

image Sale No: 18
Lot No:546
Symbol:a

CITY MAIL: 1885 (ca.), "EXPRESSKORT Kiobenhavns by OG HUSGELEGRAF" 10 Öre red postal stationery card, used (Image)

Start Bid € 60

image Sale No: 18
Lot No:547
Symbol:a
Cat No:U5 + 22IYA(4) + 36YA

1893: Postal stationery envelope 4 (øre) blue used registered from Kolding to Laupen, Switzerland, uprated by 1875 3 øre horizontal strip of four (to complete the 16 øre registration fee) and 1884 20 øre blue pair (for cover of weight 15g. plus), all tied by "KOLDING/31.1.93" c.d.s., boxed reg. h/s alongside, Laupen arrival datestamp on the reverse, fine and most attractive. (Image)

Start Bid € 60

Sale No: 18
Lot No:5622
Symbol:u p g

1933/2019 Dänemark und Grönland in schönen Leuchtturm- Vordruckalben, E-Büchern, postfrisch, gestempelt ua. FDC, Markenheftchen u. viele andere Besonderheiten. Sehr hoher Nominaleanteil!

Start Bid € 300

Sold...EUR 1,250.00

Closed..Nov-28-2020, 01:00:00 EST
Sold For 1250

Sale No: 18
Lot No:5623
Symbol:u p g

1960/1981ca., postfrische Bogenteile mit kplt. Sätzen, aber auch Tütenware mit gestempelten Ausgaben.

Start Bid € 110

Sale No: 18
Lot No:5624
Cat No:4(16), 8(57)

1854-62, Group of 73 used stamps of 4s., with 16 from the 1854-57 issues and 57 of 1858-62 issues, with a lot of good colour shades, various numeral cancellations ex "1"/"147" etc., in slightly mixed condition.

Start Bid € 70

Sale No: 18
Lot No:5625
Symbol:g p u

1854-1988, Dublettenalbum mit u.a. viel Eirund-Ausgabe, den weiteren Freimarkenausgaben und vielen Sondermarken. Sortenreich, hauptsächlich gestempelt, außerdem etwas Dänisch-Westindien, Faröer und Grönland.

Start Bid € 50

Sale No: 18
Lot No:5626
Symbol:p u g

1851-1993, Dublettenpartie in einem Einsteckbuch mit u.a. diversem älterem Material ab Mi.Nr.1 gestempelt sowie zusätzlich mit etwas Europa.

Start Bid € 50

image Sale No: 18
Lot No:5627
Symbol:b a

1877-1970, Partie von 42 Belegen mit u.a. Auslandsdestinationen, Bedarf, gebrauchten Ganzsachen und interessanten Stempeln sowie etwas Dänisch-Westindien. (Image)

Start Bid € 50

image Sale No: 18
Lot No:5630
Symbol:u g

1880-1900 (ca.), Partie von über 90 ungebrauchten und gestempelten Bypostmarken (Stadtpostmarken) auf 3 Blankoseiten. (Image)

Start Bid € 50