Heinrich Koehler Auktionshaus Sale: 379
Czechoslovakia
Sale No: 379
Lot No:1030
Symbol:Brief
Cat No:Michel 52I
3 kr. brownish carmine, used on small piece, fine, scarce,
Closed..Sep-18-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 379
Lot No:1031
Symbol:Ungeb
Cat No:Michel 54Ia
10 kr. gray-violet, unused, fine, scarce, sign. Lešetický, Karasek a.o.
Sale No: 379
Lot No:1032
Symbol:Ungeb
Cat No:Michel 54Ib
10 kr. brown-violet, unused, fine, scarce, sign. Gilbert a.o.
Sale No: 379
Lot No:1033
Symbol:Ungeb
Cat No:Michel 71-73
Overprint on Austrian airmail stamps: 1,50-4 kr., Type I, unused, fine, sign. Lešetický, Möbs etc.
Sale No: 379
Lot No:1034
Symbol:Ungeb
Cat No:Michel 80
Austrian Postage Due 1908/13 50 h. red, unused, fine, sign. Gilbert, Karasek, Pitterman
Sold...EUR 1,450.00
Sold For 1450
Sale No: 379
Lot No:1035
Symbol:Ungeb
Cat No:Michel 88
Austrian Postage Due 1916, 50 h. red, unused, fine, sign. Lešetický, Mrnak a.o.
Sale No: 379
Lot No:1036
Symbol:Postf
Cat No:Michel 91
Austrian Postage Due 10kr. blue, mint never hinged, fine, signed Mrnak
Sale No: 379
Lot No:1037
Symbol:Ungeb
Cat No:Michel 118-19
Overprint on Hungarian stamps inscribed "MAGYAR POSTA": 10-15 f. rose and violet, unused, fine, scarce, sign. Lešetický a.o.
Sale No: 379
Lot No:1038
Symbol:Ungeb
Cat No:Michel 120
Austrian Postage Due 1908/13 30 h. red, unused, fine, sign. Mrnak
Sale No: 379
Lot No:1039
Symbol:Ungeb
Cat No:Michel 150
Overprint on Hungarian Postage due stamps with red numerals: 1f. green/red, unused, fine, signed
Sale No: 379
Lot No:1040
Symbol:Ungeb
Cat No:Michel 192B,C,193B,1
1920, Airmail 14-28kc., five stamps with better perforations, including 14kc. perf. 13 3/4: 13½, unused, all signed. Gilbert, Karasek etc., mostly fine
Sale No: 379
Lot No:1041
Symbol:Ungeb
Cat No:Michel 194B
1920, Airmail 28kc. perf. 13 3/4:13½, unused, fine, a rare stamp, sign. Gilbert and Mrnak
Sale No: 379
Lot No:10296
Symbol:Geste
Cat No:\t
1918/74, postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit SO in 2 Einsteck-Büchern.
Closed..Sep-20-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 379
Lot No:10297
Symbol:Geste
Cat No:\t
1918/92, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, ab 1945 in den Hauptnummern weitgehend komplett, in 4 Alben.
Sale No: 379
Lot No:10298
Symbol:Brief
Cat No:\t
1945, Befreiungsaufdrucke auf Marken von Böhmen und Mähren und Deutschem Reich. Sehr reichhaltige ungebrauchte Sammlung von Albrechtice - Zlinn, dabei auch Ganzsachen und philatelistische Briefe sowie markenlose Briefe in dieser Reichhaltigkeit kauf angebotenes Objekt ausführlich französisch beschrieben uns städteweise chronologisch untergebracht in drei großen und dicken Alben
Sold...EUR 5,000.00
Sold For 5000
Sale No: 379
Lot No:10299
Symbol:Brief
Cat No:\t
1918/2008 (ca.), über 1.000 Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen im Karton.
Czechoslovakia - Polling Areas Eastern Sileasia
Sale No: 379
Lot No:1042
Symbol:Ungeb
Cat No:Michel 5A
1920, Hradschin 10h. yellow-green, unused, very fine, sign. Gilbert, Mrnak and Lešetický
Sale No: 379
Lot No:1043
Symbol:Postf
Cat No:Michel 8A
1920, Hradschin 20h. carmine, mint never hinged, very fine, sign.