Records 1 to 18 of 18

Heinrich Koehler Auktionshaus Sale: 379

Czechoslovakia
image Sale No: 379
Lot No:1030
Symbol:Brief
Cat No:Michel 52I

3 kr. brownish carmine, used on small piece, fine, scarce,

Closed..Sep-18-2022, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 379
Lot No:1031
Symbol:Ungeb
Cat No:Michel 54Ia

10 kr. gray-violet, unused, fine, scarce, sign. Lešetický, Karasek a.o.

image Sale No: 379
Lot No:1032
Symbol:Ungeb
Cat No:Michel 54Ib

10 kr. brown-violet, unused, fine, scarce, sign. Gilbert a.o.

image Sale No: 379
Lot No:1033
Symbol:Ungeb
Cat No:Michel 71-73

 Overprint on Austrian airmail stamps: 1,50-4 kr., Type I, unused, fine, sign. Lešetický, Möbs etc.

image Sale No: 379
Lot No:1034
Symbol:Ungeb
Cat No:Michel 80

Austrian Postage Due 1908/13 50 h. red, unused, fine, sign. Gilbert, Karasek, Pitterman

Sold...EUR 1,450.00

Sold For 1450

image Sale No: 379
Lot No:1035
Symbol:Ungeb
Cat No:Michel 88

Austrian Postage Due 1916, 50 h. red, unused, fine, sign. Lešetický, Mrnak a.o.

image Sale No: 379
Lot No:1036
Symbol:Postf
Cat No:Michel 91

Austrian Postage Due 10kr. blue, mint never hinged, fine, signed Mrnak

image Sale No: 379
Lot No:1037
Symbol:Ungeb
Cat No:Michel 118-19

Overprint on Hungarian stamps inscribed "MAGYAR POSTA": 10-15 f. rose and violet, unused, fine, scarce, sign. Lešetický a.o.

image Sale No: 379
Lot No:1038
Symbol:Ungeb
Cat No:Michel 120

Austrian Postage Due 1908/13 30 h. red, unused, fine, sign. Mrnak

image Sale No: 379
Lot No:1039
Symbol:Ungeb
Cat No:Michel 150

Overprint on Hungarian Postage due stamps with red numerals: 1f. green/red, unused, fine, signed

image Sale No: 379
Lot No:1040
Symbol:Ungeb
Cat No:Michel 192B,C,193B,1

1920, Airmail 14-28kc., five stamps with better perforations, including 14kc. perf. 13 3/4: 13½, unused, all signed. Gilbert, Karasek etc., mostly fine

image Sale No: 379
Lot No:1041
Symbol:Ungeb
Cat No:Michel 194B

1920, Airmail 28kc. perf. 13 3/4:13½, unused, fine, a rare stamp, sign. Gilbert and Mrnak

Sale No: 379
Lot No:10296
Symbol:Geste
Cat No:\t

1918/74, postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit SO in 2 Einsteck-Büchern.

Closed..Sep-20-2022, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 379
Lot No:10297
Symbol:Geste
Cat No:\t

1918/92, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, ab 1945 in den Hauptnummern weitgehend komplett, in 4 Alben.

Sale No: 379
Lot No:10298
Symbol:Brief
Cat No:\t

1945, Befreiungsaufdrucke auf Marken von Böhmen und Mähren und Deutschem Reich. Sehr reichhaltige ungebrauchte Sammlung von Albrechtice - Zlinn, dabei auch Ganzsachen und philatelistische Briefe sowie markenlose Briefe in dieser Reichhaltigkeit kauf angebotenes Objekt ausführlich französisch beschrieben uns städteweise chronologisch untergebracht in drei großen und dicken Alben

Sold...EUR 5,000.00

Sold For 5000

Sale No: 379
Lot No:10299
Symbol:Brief
Cat No:\t

1918/2008 (ca.), über 1.000 Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen im Karton.

Czechoslovakia - Polling Areas Eastern Sileasia
image Sale No: 379
Lot No:1042
Symbol:Ungeb
Cat No:Michel 5A

1920, Hradschin 10h. yellow-green, unused, very fine, sign. Gilbert, Mrnak and Lešetický

image Sale No: 379
Lot No:1043
Symbol:Postf
Cat No:Michel 8A

1920, Hradschin 20h. carmine, mint never hinged, very fine, sign.