Records 1 to 5 of 5

Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH Sale: 22

Cuba
image Sale No: 22
Lot No:329
Symbol:p u 8
Cat No:146-51

1937, airmail values (6) of the art series which was only three days on sale at the post offices. Two se-tenant, vertical tete-beche pairs of each value combined in blocks of four with gutters in between. Very fine mint or unmounted mint, all signed "Oriol". Scarce thus! Scott No. C24-C29. (Image)

Start Bid €150

Closed..Nov-19-2021, 01:00:00 EST

Sale No: 22
Lot No:3725

1891-1951, postfrische Partie von waagerechten und senkrechten Zwischenstegpaaren sowie von einigen Herzstücken in einem kleinem Einsteckbuch. Der Hauptwert liegt bei den Sondermarken der 1930 und 1940er Jahre.

Start Bid €100

Closed..Nov-20-2021, 01:00:00 EST

Sale No: 22
Lot No:3726

1957-1996, postfrische Partie in 2 kleinen Einsteckbüchern mit u.a. hübschen Motiven, kompletten Sätzen und etlichen Blöcken.

Start Bid €40

Sale No: 22
Lot No:3727

1960-2000 (ca.), postfrische Partie in einem Einsteckbuch mit u.a. hübschen Motiven, kompletten Sätzen und Zusammendrucken.

Start Bid €50

Sale No: 22
Lot No:3728
Symbol:p g

1972-1985, postfrische und gestempelte Partie in 2 Einsteckbüchern mit u.a. einigen Blöcken und diversen Sondermarken.

Start Bid €20