Records 1 to 3 of 3

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 167

Croatia / Kroatien

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:5427
Cat No:Bl.5B Abart

Souvenir sheets issue legionaries cut, variety on gray paper, unused, right upper corner tiny nicked, expertized Velickovic with certificate "paper variety, printed on thin gray smoothed a little translucently paper. Basic no. . . Michel souvenir sheet 5 B, however on gray paper (these scarce paper variety is in the handbook Croatia, booklet 47, from H. Rommerskirchen, described) (Bl.5B Abart) Certificate
Blockausgabe Legionäre geschnitten, Abart auf grauem Papier, ungebraucht, rechte obere Ecke winzig bestoßen, gepr. Velickovic mit Attest "Papierabert, gedruckt auf dünnem grauen glatten etwas durchscheinenden Papier. Grundnummer ... Michel Bl. 5B, jedoch auf grauem Papier (Diese seltene Papierabart ist im Handbuch Kroatiens, Heft 47, von H. Rommerskirchen, beschrieben) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-16-2019, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:5428
Cat No:Bl.8Abart

Souvenir sheets issue Storm division from of the right upper corner of the printed sheet, above and right untrimmed, therefore in the over sized 288 x175 mm, unused, small defects (corner creases, gum creases, at the lower margin small tear) to abide with the large size not from and are absolutely to tolerate, becomes the souvenir sheet with his small edition from 2.500 pieces in genuine already rare offered, places this copy in the over sized a rarity of the Croatia philately dar, new photo expertize Vukovic VP (2018) "the storm division souvenir sheet in this oversize places a remarkable rarity of the collection areas Croatia dar. " (Bl.8Abart) Certificate
Blockausgabe Sturmdivision aus der rechten oberen Ecke des Druckbogens, oben und rechts unbeschnitten, daher im Überformat 288x175 mm, ungebraucht, kleine Mängel (Eckbüge, gummibügig, am Unterrand kleiner Einriss) bleiben bei dem Großformat nicht aus und sind absolut zu tolerieren, wird der Block mit seiner kleinen Auflage von 2.500 Stück in echt schon nicht häufig angebotenen, stellt dieses Exemplar im Überformat eine Rarität des Kroatien-Philatelie dar, neues Fotoattest Vukovic VP (2018) "Der Sturmdivisionsblock in dieser Übergröße stellt eine bemerkenswerte Seltenheit des Sammelgebietes Kroatien dar." (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 167
Lot No:6734
Symbol:**/*

1942 - 1945, mint never hinged / mint collection on unmailed sides in the spring back binder, as well various souvenir sheets issue ex. Souvenir sheet 1 - 9, further several issues in the sheetlet set, as well including Michel-no. 47 / 60 in t_te-b_che pairs, 82 KD, 66 / 68 HZ, 150 / 53 sheetlet set, 158 / 60 as sheet set, 162 / 65 in miniature sheets, 173 / 75 as sheetlet set, in addition to it service, postage and military field post stamps.
1942 - 1945, postfrisch/ungebrauchte Sammlung auf Blanko-Seiten im Klemmbinder, dabei diverse Blockausgabe ex. Bl. 1 - 9, weiterhin einzelne Ausgaben im Kleinbogensatz, dabei u. a. Mi.-Nr. 47/60 in Kehrdruckpaaren, 82KD, 66/68HZ, 150/53 Kleinbogensatz, 158/60 als Bogensatz, 162/65 in Kleinbögen, 173/75 als Kleinbogensatz, dazu Dienst, Porto und Militärfeldpostmarken.

Sold...EUR 183.00

Sold For 183