ROLEX DAY-DATE OYSTER quartz - men's wristwatch in 18 K yellow gold, reference 19028, quartz movement, build year approximate 1985/87. With original box and documents. Revision carried out, nearly as good as new. Interchange dial in black set with diamonds, original dial is enclosed, as well a substitute member. Unique possibility to the Acquisition this exceptional, in this kind assuredly very rare man's watch particularly since in this state.
ROLEX DAY-DATE OYSTER QUARZ - Herrenarmbanduhr in 18K Gelbgold, Referenz 19028, Quarzwerk, Baujahr circa 1985/87. Mit Originalbox und Papieren. Revision durchgeführt, nahezu neuwertig. AUSTAUSCH-ZIFFERNBLATT in schwarz besetzt mit Diamanten, originales Ziffernblatt liegt bei, sowie ein Ersatzglied. Einmalige Möglichkeit zum Erwerb dieser herausragenden, in dieser Form mit Sicherheit sehr seltenen Herrenuhr zumal in diesem Zustand. (Image)
Opening EUR 9,000.00
Sold...EUR 8,100.00
Closed..Nov-12-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 8100
Sale No: 108
Lot No:1780
Symbol:watch
Ladies' watch - 14 K yellow gold, set with 30 octagonal brilliant-cut diamonds W/SI with 0, 30 ct. Quartz movement. Length 16, 5 cm. Alloy 585/000. Function not checked. A nice clock.
DAMENUHR - 14K Gelbgold, besetzt mit 30 Achtkant-Brillanten W/SI mit 0,30ct. Quarzwerk. Länge 16,5cm. Legierung 585/000. Funktion nicht geprüft. Eine schöne Uhr. (Image)
Sold...EUR 680.00
Sold For 680
Sale No: 108
Lot No:1781
Symbol:watch
Pocket-watch - 14 K yellow gold, system Glashütte, three cap. Diameter 6 cm. Alloy 585/000. Traces of use. Function not checked.
TASCHENUHR - 14K Gelbgold, System Glashütte, drei Deckel. Durchmesser 6cm. Legierung 585/000. Gebrauchsspuren. Funktion nicht geprüft. (Image)