Records 1 to 5 of 5

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 170

Canton of Genf / Schweiz - Kanton Genf

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:7023
Cat No:1

1843, 5 C. 5 C. On lively-greenish-olive, so-called "Double Geneva", with clear and neat Geneva rosette, three sided good margins, upper border bar partial touched, above centered a small fissure closed, otherwise faultless piece of this extreme rarely stamp, from very nice effect, expertized Reuterskjöld and photo expertize von der Weid SBPV, Michel 40.000.- (1) Certificate
1843, 5 C. + 5 C. auf lebhaftgrünlicholiv, sog. "Doppelgenf", mit klarer und sauberer Genferrosette, dreiseitig gut gerandet, obere Randleiste teilweise touchiert, oben mittig ein kleiner Spalt geschlossen, ansonsten tadelloses Stück dieser äußerst seltenen Marke, von sehr schöner Wirkung, gepr. Reuterskjöld und Fotobefund von der Weid SBPV, Mi. 40.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sold...EUR 5,600.00

Closed..Aug-31-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sold For 5600

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:7026
Cat No:3

1845, 5 C. Black on yellow olive, tied by red Genevan rosette, the stamp shows deep rich colors, they is backed and partial repainted, photo expertize Marchand International Association for Philatelie Experts (2019), rare stamp! (3) Certificate
1845, 5 C. schwarz a. gelboliv, entwertet mit roter Genfer Rosette, die Marke ist farbfrisch, sie ist hinterlegt und teilweise nachgemalt, Fotobefund Marchand AIEP (2019), seltene Marke! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:7027
Cat No:3

1845, 5 C. Black on yellow olive, tied by red Genevan rosette, fresh colors and neat cancelled, above slightly cut into, otherwise good margins and in good condition, photo expertize Marchand International Association for Philatelie Experts (2019), rare stamp! (3) Certificate
1845, 5 C. schwarz a. gelboliv, entwertet mit roter Genfer Rosette, farbfrisch und sauber gestempelt, oben leicht angeschnitten, sonst gut gerandet und erhalten, Fotobefund Marchand AIEP (2019), seltene Marke! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:7029
Cat No:4PLF

1846, 5 C. Black on vivid yellow-olive, large eagle, with plate flaw 3 "left both boarder lines interrupted" (field 88), used with first red Geneva rosette, left at the bottom touched, otherwise having full to wide margins, fresh colors, interesting piece the good stamp, photo expertize from the Weid SBPV, Michel 1.700.- (4PLF) Certificate
1846, 5 C. schwarz auf lebhaftgelboliv, großer Adler, mit Plattenfehler 3 "links beide Einfassungslinien unterbrochen" (Feld 88), gestempelt mit erster roter Genferrosette, links unten berührt, sonst voll- bis breitrandig, farbfrisch, interessantes Stück der guten Marke, Fotoattest von der Weid SBPV, Mi. 1.700.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:7030
Cat No:5

1848, 5 C. Black on greenish olive, "large Genevan coat of arms", canceler with red Genevan rosette, visually impressive copy of the rare stamp, repaired, photo expertize Rellstab International Association for Philatelie Experts, Michel . 2.800.- (5) Certificate
1848, 5 C. schwarz auf grünlicholiv, "Großes Genfer Wappen", entwerter mit roter Genfer Rosette, optisch ansprechendes Exemplar der seltenen Marke, repariert, Fotobefund Rellstab AIEP, Mi. .2.800.- (Image 1) (Image)