Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 51
Worldwide Stamps and Covers Burundi
Sale No: 51
Lot No:3487
Cat No:1588 (20)
1982, Animals 25 Fr Hippopotamus in sheet of 20 without left margin, MNH (Mi€1.000,-) ÷ 1982, Tiere 25 Fr Flusspferd im 20er-Bogen ohne linken Rand, postfrisch (Mi€1.000,-). (Image)
Closed..Oct-19-2021, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 51
Lot No:3494
Cat No:1596 - 1608
1983, African Wildlife complete set of 13 from 2fr. to 85fr. (Lion, Giraffe, Rhinoceros, Elephant, Gepard etc.) with silver overprint of WWF logo all from right margin, mint never hinged and very scarce! Mi. € 1.000,-- (Image)
Sale No: 51
Lot No:9247
Cat No:1630/39
1984, Butterflies, 5fr.-65fr., twelve sets of ten values (in se-tenant pairs), mint never hinged. COB 918/27 (12), 4.080,- €.