Sale No: 10
Lot No:203
Cat No:411/26 var. (10)
1968, Butterflies complete set of 16 in IMPERFORATE blocks of ten from lower margins, mint never hinged and very scarce, unlisted in Michel (COB 274/89, € 6.000,-- +) (M) (Image)
Start Bid € 500
Closed..Nov-29-2018, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 10
Lot No:205
Cat No:881/91 var.
1972, Orchids complete IMPERFORATE set of 11, mint never hinged and scarce, unlisted in Michel! COB 541/51, € 500,-- (Image)
Start Bid € 80
Sale No: 10
Lot No:207
Cat No:1583-95 (je 20)
1982, African Wildlife complete set of 13 from 2fr. to 85fr. (Lion, Giraffe, Rhinoceros, Elephant, Gepard etc.) in complete sheets with 20 stamps each, mint never hinged and rare! Mi. 1583/95, € 20.000,-- + (COB 879/91, € 26.000,-- +) ÷ 1982, African Wildlife kompletter Satz von 13 Werten von 2fr. bis 85fr. (Löwe, Giraffe, Nashorn, Elefant, Gepard etc.) in kompletten Bogen à 20 Marken, postfrisch und selten! Mi. 1583-95, Mi. € 20.000,-- + (COB 879/91, € 26.000,-- +) (M) (Image)
Start Bid € 3000
Sold...EUR 3,200.00
Sold For 3200
Sale No: 10
Lot No:208
Symbol:p v
Cat No:1583/95 (4)
1982, African Wildlife complete set of 13 from 2fr. to 85fr. (Lion, Giraffe, Rhinoceros, Elephant, Gepard etc.) in blocks of four from left margins, MNH and scarce, Mi. € 4.000,-- + (COB 879/91, € 5.200,-- +) (Image)
Start Bid € 700
Sold...EUR 630.00
Sold For 630
Sale No: 10
Lot No:209
Cat No:1596/1608
1983, African Wildlife complete set of 13 from 2fr. to 85fr. (Lion, Giraffe, Rhinoceros, Elephant, Gepard etc.) with silver overprint of WWF logo from lower margins, mint never hinged and very scarce! Mi. € 1.000,-- (COB 892/904, € 1.000,--) (Image)
Start Bid € 200
Sale No: 10
Lot No:210
Symbol:p 6
Cat No:1630/39 (6)
1984, Butterflies complete set of 10 in se-tenant pairs in blocks of 12 (six sets), mint never hinged and scarce! Mi. € 1.020,-- + (COB 918/27, € 2.040,-- +) (Image)