Worldwide Stamps and Covers Bohemia & Moravia\Böhmen Und Mähren
Sale No: 108
Lot No:1S
Symbol:**/
Bohemia and Moravia - extensive special collection in six ring binders accommodated. As well a plethora of specialties including plate numbers, numerous interesting covers, different special cancellations, Asterisk, blank fields and so on. From of the first issue formed. An enormous object!
BÖHMEN UND MÄHREN - umfangreiche Spezialsammlung in sechs Ringordnern untergebracht. Dabei eine Fülle von Spezialitäten inklusive Plattennummern, zahlreichen interessanten Briefen, verschiedenen Sonderstempeln, Sternchen, Leerfeldern etc. ab der ersten Ausgabe zusammengetragen. Ein enormes Objekt! (Image)
Sold...EUR 3,400.00
Closed..Nov-13-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 3400
Sale No: 108
Lot No:96D
Symbol:**/
Bohemia and Moravia - extensive special collection in nine large thick stock books accommodated, as well margin copies, corners of the sheet, plate numbers, Asterisk and so on. A very nice and extensive object, like it in this richness and variety only very difficult to collect is. Huge catalogue value!
BÖHMEN UND MÄHREN - umfangreiche Spezialsammlung in neun großen dicken Einsteckbüchern untergebracht, dabei Randstücke, Bogenecken, Plattennummern, Sternchen etc. Ein sehr schönes und umfangreiches Objekt, wie es in dieser Reichhaltigkeit und Vielfalt nur sehr schwer zusammenzutragen ist. Riesiger Katalogwert!
Sold...EUR 720.00
Sold For 720
Sale No: 108
Lot No:441
Cat No:19
Bohemia and Moravia - complete mint never hinged collection including service- and postage due stamps on hingeless preprinted pages, with also Michel no. 19 expertized Gilbert.
BÖHMEN UND MÄHREN - komplette postfr. Sammlung inklusive Dienst- und Portomarken auf Falzlos-Vordruckblättern, dabei auch Mi.Nr. 19 geprüft Gilbert.