3 cent. On 3 Pfg Germania, a-color, type II, used, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 120.- (11aII) 3 Cent. auf 3 Pfg Germania, a-Farbe, Type II, gestempelt, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Closed..Aug-30-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 170
Lot No:3770
Cat No:20bI
50c. On 40 Pfg. Germania lilac red / black, Zw 0, 8, neat cancelled signed Hey BPP, Michel 400.- (20bI) 50c. auf 40 Pfg. Germania lilarot / schwarz, Zw 0,8, sauber gestempelt sig. Hey BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:3773
Symbol:BF
Cat No:23IBb
1 franc 25 Centimes on 1 Mark, perforation 25:17, overprint dull, plate upper margin, single franking on registered cover to Netzschkau, photo expertize Wasels BPP "genuine, perfect", Michel, (23IBb) Certificate 1 Franc 25 Centimes auf 1 Mark, Zähnung 25:17, Aufdruck matt, Platte Oberrand, Einzelfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief nach Netzschkau, Fotoattest Wasels BPP "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.-,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:3774
Symbol:BF
Cat No:24IA
2 F. 50 C. On 2 M. German Reich, overprint type I, with left lower corner of the sheet and Part-HAN on correctly franked special delivery registered letter from single circle postmark "VERVERS 15 / I 18" to Leipzig with arrival postmark, censorship stamp framed cancel of 3 lines "supervision place expertized Li+¿ge. ", in perfect condition, cover two vertical archive folds, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Wasels BPP (24IA) 2 F. 50 C. auf 2 M. Deutsches Reich, Aufdrucktype I, mit linker unterer Bogenecke und Teil-HAN auf portogerechtem Eilboten-R-Brief von K1 "VERVERS 15/I 18" nach Leipzig mit Ankunftsstempel, Zensurstempel Ra3 "ÜBERWACHUNGSSTELLE GEPRÜFT LÜTTICH.", tadellos, Umschlag zwei vertikale Archivfaltungen, Kabinett, gepr. Wasels BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:3776
Cat No:24IIB
2 franc 50 Centimes on 2 Mark, perforation 25:17, on piece in outstanding quality, abridged certificate Wasels BPP "genuine, perfect" (24IIB) Certificate 2 Franc 50 Centimes auf 2 Mark, Zähnung 25:17, Luxusbriefstück, Kurzbefund Wasels BPP "echt, einwandfrei" (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 12.00
Sold For 12
Sale No: 170
Lot No:6762
Cat No:374A/K
1932, 10 C. To 10 Fr. Charity issue with overprint, complete set with 9 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Raybaudi Experts (1998), very scarce issue - particularly since in this quality! (374A/K) Certificate 1932, 10 C. bis 10 Fr. Wohltätigkeitsausgabe mit Aufdruck, kompletter Satz mit 9 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Raybaudi Experts (1998), sehr seltene Ausgabe - zumal in dieser Qualität! (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 810.00
Sold...EUR 810.00
Closed..Aug-31-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sold For 810
Sale No: 170
Lot No:8233
Symbol:*/o
1849 - 1975, unused and cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 34, 127, 129-42, 333-41, 354-65, 366-72, 386-92, souvenir sheet 1, 2, 3, railroad parcel stamps 171-94, and so on. Photos of this collection 1849 - 1975, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 34, 127, 129-42, 333-41, 354-65, 366-72, 386-92, Bl. 1,2,3, Eisenbahnpaketmarken 171-94, etc.