3 C. on 3 Pfg - 2, 50 C. on 2 M., 9 values complete, and 3 - 30 Pfg 2. issue on large-sized registered cover, each stamp decorative tied by special cancel "Brüssel / exhibition care 18.8.16" to Berlin-Schöneberg, in perfect condition, decorative and unusually document (ex 1/19) 3 C. auf 3 Pfg - 2,50 C. auf 2 M., 9 Werte komplett, und 3 - 30 Pfg 2. Ausgabe auf großformatigem R-Brief, jede Marke dekorativ entwertet mit Sonderstempel "Brüssel / Ausstellung Fürsorge 18.8.16" nach Berlin-Schöneberg, tadellos, dekorativer und ungewöhnlicher Beleg (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-19-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 162
Lot No:5003
Cat No:16c
15 c. on 15 Pfg. violet black, mint never hinged, signed Hey BPP, Michel 250.- undervalued (16c) 15 c. auf 15 Pfg. violettschwarz, postfrisch, signiert Hey BPP, Mi. 250.- unterbewertet (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 162
Lot No:7031
Cat No:129/42
1 C. - 10 Fr. Red Cross, in perfect condition unused, top values expertized Bruin, Michel 1100,- (129/42) 1 C. - 10 Fr. Rotes Kreuz, tadellos ungebraucht, Höchstwerte gepr. Bruin, Mi. 1100,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 162
Lot No:7032
Cat No:234/43 var.
1928, 5 C. to 10 F. "oval set" with Hand stamp-excess pressure "Antwerpen Anvers 3-4. Nov 28", in perfect condition unused, very scarce set, Michel not listed, COB No. 266A / 266K * 600.- (234/43Var.) 1928, 5 C. bis 10 F. "Oval-Serie" mit Handstempel-Überdruck "Antwerpen Anvers 3-4. Nov 28", tadellos ungebraucht, sehr seltene Serie, Mi. nicht gelistet, COB No. 266A/266K * 600.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 162
Lot No:7033
Cat No:354/65
1933, 5 C. - 10 Fr. Orval, 12 values complete, mint never hinged, the 1 Fr. right slightly bumped, all the others values including of the top value in perfect condition, Michel 2.200.- (354/65) 1933, 5 C. - 10 Fr. Orval, 12 Werte komplett, postfrisch, die 1 Fr. rechts leicht bestoßen, alle anderen Werte inkl. des Höchstwertes tadellos, Mi. 2.200.- (Image 1)(Image)