Records 1 to 9 of 9

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 160

Belgium / Belgien

Sale No: 160
Lot No:9722
Cat No:186

5 Fr. Albert, sheetlet mint never hinged with issue typical gumming, Michel 400,- (186)
5 Fr. Albert, Kleinbogen postfrisch mit ausgabetypischer Gummierung, Mi. 400,-

Closed..Jan-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:9726
Cat No:1624U,u.a.

1971, 20 different unperforated issues, catalogue value 273.- (1624U,u.a.)
1971, 20 verschiedene ungez. Ausgaben, KW 273.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:10981
Cat No:71/77

1905, Leopold, 50 years independence, clean unused very fine set, rare, Michel 500.- (71/77)
1905, Leopold, 50 Jahre Unabhängigkeit, sauber ungebrauchter Prachtsatz, selten, Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 91.00

Sold For 91

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:10982
Cat No:353

1932, 5 Fr. green, tuberculosis, key value in unhinged mint condition, Michel 200.- (353)
1932, 5 Fr. grün, Tuberkulose, Höchstwert in postfrischer Erhaltung, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42

Sale No: 160
Lot No:11289

1849 -1958, interesting specialists old stock with no. 1, 2, no. 3, 4 (respectively 7, 8) always 15, no. 5 (respectively 9) 4x, nothing identified, Michel leastwise 900.-
1849 -1958, interessanter Spezialisten-Altbestand mit Nr. 1,2, Nr. 3, 4 (bzw. 7, 8) je 15, Nr. 5 (bzw. 9) 4x, nichts bestimmt, Mi. wenigstens 900.-

Sale No: 160
Lot No:11290

1849 - 1905, neat cancelled superb lot early issues with no. 1, 2, no. 3 - 5 on letter pieces, 42 - 47, 53 - 59, 67 - 77 etc., Michel 1.000.-
1849 - 1905, sauber gestempelter Prachtposten früher Ausgaben mit Nr. 1,2, Nr. 3 - 5 auf Briefstücken, 42 - 47, 53 - 59, 67 - 77 etc., Mi. 1.000.-

Opening EUR 95.00

Sale No: 160
Lot No:11291

1849 - 1958, old specialists item cut first issues, as well no. 1-2, 3 (od 7) and 4 (od 8) always 15, 5 (od 9) three times, leastwise Michel 770.-
1849 - 1958, alter Spezialistenposten geschnittene Erstausgaben, dabei Nr. 1-2, 3 (od 7) und 4 (od 8) je 15,5 (od 9) dreimal, wenigstens Mi. 770.-

Sold...EUR 56.00

Sold For 56

Sale No: 160
Lot No:11294

1866 - 1869, very nice lot coat of arms and numerals provenance Michel-no. 20 -26, only superb / superb in every respect (choice copy) with good values including Michel-no. 20 (4), 21, 22 (3). 26 etc., Michel at least 500.-
1866 - 1869, sehr schöner Posten Wappen und Ziffern ex Mi.-Nr. 20 -26, nur Pracht/Kabinett mit guten Werten inkl. Mi.-Nr. 20 (4), 21, 22 (3). 26 etc., Mi. mindestens 500.-

Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42
Sale No: 160
Lot No:11296

1858 - 1907, neat cancelled old stock with a complete alignment middle and better values, as well no. 10 - 13, 26 36 - 38, 77 (2) etc., Michel 780.-
1858 - 1907, sauber gestempelter Altbestand mit einer ganzen Reihe mittlerer und besserer Werte, dabei Nr. 10 - 13, 26 36 - 38, 77 (2) etc., Mi. 780.-

Opening EUR 55.00
Sold...EUR 39.00

Sold For 39