Records 1 to 18 of 18

David Feldman SA Sale: 1803

Belgium

Belgique. 1869-83 Nouveaux types et nouvelles vale
image Sale No: 1803
Lot No:30134

Collection d'oblitérations sur 64 pages d'albums, doubles cercles et simples cercles, bel ensemble (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,700.00

Closed..Jun-13-2018, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 1700

Belgique. 1893-1900 Armoiries du Royaume et Léopol
image Sale No: 1803
Lot No:30135

Collection d'oblitérations sur 90 pages d'album, le tout ordonné par ordre alphabétique, ensemble d'aspect assez complet (Image)

Belgium
image Sale No: 1803
Lot No:30131

1849-1972, Mint and used collection in four hingeless Lighthouse albums, form Epaulettes to modern issues, gen. fine (STC € 9'137) (Image)

Collections
image Sale No: 1803
Lot No:30137

1782-1962, Group of 87 covers, stationery and illustrated stationery including early express covers, perfinned stationery (1883), 1782 cover with D.A.B. in blue, airs, etc. (Image)

image Sale No: 1803
Lot No:30138

1788-1920, Collection d'histoire postale de CINEY (+-100 lettres) entre 1788 et 1920 avec boîtes rurales, déboursé, lettres affranchies épaulettes (4ième jour), médaillons (planche félée sur 40c), taxées, assurés, ambulants ... TB ensemble (Image)

image Sale No: 1803
Lot No:30139

1849-83, Collection d'oblitérations montée sur 107 pages allant des émissions Epaulettes à l'émission de 1869, ensemble TB (Image)

Opening EUR 1,800.00
Sold...EUR 8,500.00

Sold For 8500

Sale No: 1803
Lot No:30140

1849-2000, Collection mounted in 8 volumes with some degree of completion but missing some of the key sets, early period mixed, later period mainly mint or nh mint, with a number of blocks throughout, separate sections of Chemins de Fer, precancels, military post, good section of telegraphs, volume of Belgian Congo, etc. (STC €50'000)

Sold...EUR 1,700.00

Sold For 1700

image Sale No: 1803
Lot No:30141

1850-1880, Superbe collection de 178 timbres classiques neufs entre COB N°6 et 52 (beaucoup avec certificats) dont N°11A **, N°16Bb* avec interpanneau, N°16Bc * (grenat), N°17b **, N°20 (*) en bloc de 6, N°37* centrage parfait ... Superbe ensemble (Image)

Opening EUR 8,000.00
Sold...EUR 9,500.00

Sold For 9500

image Sale No: 1803
Lot No:30142

1850-1920, Belle Collection de DESTINATIONS POUR LA BELGIQUE montée sur 228 pages albums, principalement 19ème siècle, les meilleures provenances étant bureau anglais du levant, Suisse. Gibraltar, Etat de l'Eglise, Suède, Norvège, Islande, Montenegro, Cote d'Or, Liberia, Transvaal, Obock, Lourenço Marques, Tunisie, Bechuanaland, Poste allemande en Chine, Labuan, Sarawak entre autres, aussi belle partie Caraïbes et autres Amérique du Nord et du Sud, fascinant (Image)

Sold...EUR 6,000.00

Sold For 6000

image Sale No: 1803
Lot No:30144

1869-83, Lot de 178 lettres et cartes avec principalement l'émission de 1869, ensuite quelques entiers postaux, affranchissements composés, etc. (Image)

Sale No: 1803
Lot No:30145

1875-2000ca. Collection of 217 EXPRESS covers, mostly mounted on leaves, many fine usages, some stamps including 1929 colour trials, exceptional assembly

Sold...EUR 3,400.00

Sold For 3400

image Sale No: 1803
Lot No:30146

1883-84, Collection d'oblitérations sur les émissions de 1883 et 1884, le tout monté sur 76 pages d'albums, ordonnée par ordre alphabétique (Image)

image Sale No: 1803
Lot No:30147

1884-1920, Collection de timbres de Chemin de Fer montée sur 109 pages d'album, bel éventail d'oblitérations de différents types (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,000.00

Sale No: 1803
Lot No:30148

1884-1943 Ranges mint/nh mint, noted 1905 set, 1915 Railway Parcel set to 1f, 1934 Tuberculosis set used etc, few faults

Sale No: 1803
Lot No:30149

1893-1938, Petite ensemble montrant diverses oblitérations sur les émissions de 1893 et 1896, aussi quelques feuillets l'exposition Internationale de 1938, dans un classeur

image Sale No: 1803
Lot No:30150

1905 GROSSE BARBE, Collection d'oblitérations montée sur 107 pages d'album, le tout ordonné par ordre alphabétique, ensemble d'aspect assez complet (Image)

Sold...EUR 3,000.00

Sold For 3000

image Sale No: 1803
Lot No:30151

1905-30, Collection de lettres diverses sur 152 pages d'albums, principalement Grosse Barbe ainsi que les émissions du Roi Albert 1er, bel ensemble (Image)

image Sale No: 1803
Lot No:30152

1936-51, Specialised collection of the Poortman issues in two large albums showing a large range of different stamps and covers from this issue, noted 11 ministerial min-sheets with values of 1F25, 1F50, 1F75, 2F, 2F25, 2F45, 2F50, 3F25, 5F, 10F and 20F, then issued stamps showing each time a wide range of shades and sometimes with identified varieties, also special plate number section (over 100 examples with plate number in sheet margin), several rare shades, a range of plate retouches of which some are unrecorded, over 160 covers and frankings to sometimes exotic overseas destinations, a great lot (Image)