Worldwide Stamps and Covers Böhmen & Mähren / Bohemia and Moravia
Sale No: 191
Lot No:1666
Symbol:BF
Cat No:1/19
5 H. - 10 Kr. gestempelt " PRAHA 5.XII.1939" auf adressiertem großformatigem Express-R-Brief, als Briefstück geprüft Mahr BPP
5 H. - 10 Kr. Used\" PRAHA 5. XII. 1939\" on addressed large-sized special delivery registered cover, as letter piece expertized Mahr BPP (1/19)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No:1667
Cat No:1/19
5 H. - 10 Kr. postfrisch kpl in 4er-Blocks, teils vom Bogenrand, gepr. Karasek, Mi. 520,- +, ex Sammlung Höffen
5 H. - 10 Kr. Mint never hinged complete in block of four, partly from margin of sheet, expertized Karasek, Michel 520,- plus, ex collection Höffen (1/19) (Image 1)(Image)