Worldwide Stamps and Covers Austria Postage / Österreich Portomarken
Sale No: 168
Lot No:7753
1-100 H. On shining painted chalky paper, mint never hinged, Michel 320.- 1-100 H. auf glänzendem gestrichenem Kreidepapier, postfrisch, Mi. 320.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 168
Lot No:7754
Cat No:34/44y
1-100 H. On thin, almost transparent lustreless paper, mint never hinged, Michel 500.- (34/44y) 1-100 H. auf dünnem, fast durchsichtigem glanzlosen Papier, postfrisch, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:7755
Cat No:118/31
1922, 100 coronas to 6000 coronas new drawing numbers, complete very fine cancelled set in superb condition. (118/31) 1922, 100 Kronen bis 6000 Kronen Neue Ziffernzeichnung, kpl. feinst gestempelter Satz in Prachterhaltung. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:10673
1894 - 1935, mostly very fine cancelled part of a collection on Schaubek text, as well empire complete used. (former starting price 35) 1894 - 1935, meist feinst gestempelte Teilsammlung auf Schaubek-Text, dabei Kaiserreich kpl. gestempelt. (alter Ausruf 35)