Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 173
Austria Local edition / Österreich Lokalausgaben
Sale No: 173
Lot No:6525
Leibnitz: 1945, 1-24 Pfg. Hitler, 12 values mint never hinged complete, expertized Weihs, Michel 1.500.- (former starting price 400) Leibnitz: 1945, 1-24 Pfg. Hitler, 12 Werte postfrisch komplett, geprüft Weihs, Mi. 1.500.- (alter Ausruf 400) (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-14-2020, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 173
Lot No:6526
Losenstein (Upper Austria), Hitler postal stamp 42 Rpf. With four-line engraved printing overprint "Austria / again / free / 5.5.1945", variety "inverted overprint", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize engraving VÖB (2019) : "genuine. The quality is perfect. " Certificate Losenstein (Oberösterreich), Hitler Freimarke 42 Rpf. mit vierzeiligem Stdr.-Aufdruck "Österreich / wieder / frei / 5.5.1945", Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Stich VÖB (2019): "echt. Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 173
Lot No:6527
Losenstein (Upper Austria), Hitler postal stamp 5 Rpf. With four-line engraved printing overprint "Austria / again / free / 5.5.1945", variety "inverted overprint", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize engraving VÖB (2019) : "genuine. The quality is perfect. " Certificate Losenstein (Oberösterreich), Hitler Freimarke 5 Rpf. mit vierzeiligem Stdr.-Aufdruck "Österreich / wieder / frei / 5.5.1945", Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Stich VÖB (2019): "echt. Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 45.00