Worldwide Stamps and Covers Austria Local edition / Österreich Lokalausgaben
Sale No: 171
Lot No:7801
Mondsee, 1945, 1-60 Pfg. Hitler with machines overprint, mint never hinged complete, signed and attest Sturzeis VÖB, in addition to it 80 Pfg. Unused and unsigned Certificate Mondsee, 1945, 1-60 Pfg. Hitler mit Maschinenaufdruck, postfrisch komplett, signiert und Befund Sturzeis VÖB, dazu 80 Pfg. ungebraucht und unsigniert (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-22-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 171
Lot No:7802
Scheibbs, 6 Rpf, 8 Rpf. And 12 Rpf. Hitler postal stamps with local overprint in type I, mint never hinged, complete set with 3 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize engraving BPP "genuine. The quality is perfect. ", Michel 412.- Certificate Scheibbs, 6 Rpf, 8 Rpf. und 12 Rpf. Hitler Freimarken mit lokalem Aufdruck in Type I, postfrisch, kompletter Satz mit 3 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Stich BPP "echt. Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 412.- (Image 1)(Image)