Worldwide Stamps and Covers Austria Local edition / Österreich Lokalausgaben
Sale No: 170
Lot No:6985
LIinz: 1924, 500 - 2000 Kr. Cathedral consecration unperforated on Japanese paper, 6 values complete, unused without gum as issued, in the corresponding gift booklet with handwritten signatures of the provincial governor, bishop and Prälaten, good condition, rare, issued only 500 piece, here Ex. 330 LIinz: 1924, 500 - 2000 Kr. Domweihe ungezähnt auf Japanpapier, 6 Werte komplett, ungebraucht o.G. wie verausgabt, im entsprechenden Geschenkheft mit handschriftlichen Unterschriften des Landeshauptmanns, Bischofs und Prälaten, gute Erhaltung, selten, Auflage nur 500 Stück, hier Ex. 330 (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Aug-31-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 170
Lot No:6991
Symbol:**/*
Losenstein (Upper Austria), Hitler postal stamps 1 Pfg - 80 Pfg (complete 19 values) with four-line engraved printing overprint "Austria / again / free / 5.5.1945", mint never hinged - partly regumed, photo expertize engraving VÖB: "genuine, mint never hinged, partly regumed. " Certificate Losenstein (Oberösterreich), Hitler Freimarken 1 Pfg - 80 Pfg (komplett 19 Werte) mit vierzeiligem Stdr.-Aufdruck "Österreich / wieder / frei / 5.5.1945", postfrisch - teils nachgummiert, Fotoattest Stich VÖB: "echt, postfrisch, teils nachgummiert." (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sale No: 170
Lot No:6993
Symbol:**/*
Mondsee (Upper Austria), Hitler postal stamps with overprint "Republic / Austria", complete set with 17 values, mint never hinged - isolates negligible adhesions, 24 Rpf. Strength adhesions, photo expertize engraving VÖB (2019), Michel 300.- Certificate Mondsee (Oberösterreich), Hitler Freimarken mit Aufdruck "Republik / Österreich", kompletter Satz mit 17 Werten, postfrisch - vereinzelt vernachlässigbare Anhaftungen, 24 Rpf. starke Anhaftungen, Fotoattest Stich VÖB (2019), Mi. 300.- (Image 1)(Image)