1885, 2 Kr. postal stationery postcard with on the back additional picture imprint "Prebischthor" used from HERRNSKRETSCHEN 6.6. with a lot of text to Elmshorn, slight traces (P43) 1885, 2 Kr. Ganzsachenkarte mit rückseitigem Bildzudruck "Prebischthor" gebraucht aus HERRNSKRETSCHEN 6.6. mit viel Text nach Elmshorn, leichte Spuren (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 163
Lot No:10653
Symbol:BF
Cat No:28
15 Kr. pale brown, 4. issue, single franking on cover from hospital BH 27 / 11 (blue single circle cancel! ) to Prague, expertized Dr. Ferchenbauer, Ferchenbauer 430.- (28) 15 Kr. hellbraun, 4. Ausgabe, Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von SPITAL BH 27/11 (blauer K1!) nach Prag, gepr. Dr.Ferchenbauer, Ferchenbauer 430.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 163
Lot No:10658
Cat No:551/54
FIS contests, complete cancelled very fine set (551/54) FIS-Wettkämpfe, kompletter gestempelter Prachtsatz (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 163
Lot No:10664
Cat No:772/75B
1946, 1-5 S. attraction cut uniform with left lower corner of the sheet, 4 values complete, neat cancelled "Vienna 62 5. IX. 56", unchecked, therefore as CTO valued (772/75B) 1946, 1-5 S. Renner geschnitten einheitlich mit linker unterer Bogenecke, 4 Werte komplett, sauber gestempelt "WIEN 62 5.IX.56", ungeprüft, daher als Gefälligkeitsstempel bewertet (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 163
Lot No:11574
Symbol:o/BF
1850 - 1929, (approximate. ), o / cover, cancelled collection from Michel no. 1 with main value empire, collected was to colours and perforations, in addition to it some documents including airmail, postage due stamps, etc., on maverick self-designed pages, Michel approximate 5500,- Photos of this collection 1850 - 1929, (ca.), o/BF, gestempelte Sammlung ab MiNr. 1 mit Hauptwert Kaiserreich, gesammelt wurde nach Farben und Zähnungen, dazu etliche Belege inkl. Luftpost, Portomarken, etc., auf unorthodox selbstgestalteten Blättern, Mi. ca. 5500,-
Sale No: 163
Lot No:11579
Symbol:**/*/
Newspaper, postage, telegraph and revenue stamps, nice and extensive lot with some hundred stamps on stock pages, with also colored cancellations. Obviously a to types, paper types and perforations not be searched specialist finding pit! Photos of this collection ZEITUNGS-, PORTO-, TELEGRAFEN- und STEMPELMARKEN, schöne und umfangreiche Partie mit einigen hundert Marken auf Einsteckseiten, dabei auch farbige Entwertungen. Augenscheinlich eine nach Typen, Papiersorten und Zähnungen undurchsuchte Spezialisten-Fundgrube!