Records 1 to 25 of 33

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 162

Austria / Österreich

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:7173
Cat No:1Yc

1 Kr. golden, machine paper type Ib, lower right very close margin otherwise with wide margins, used "Triest 13 / 10", faultless condition, signed Ferchenbauer (1Yc)
1 Kr. goldgelb, Maschinenpapier Type Ib, unten rechts lupen- sonst breitrandig, gestempelt "Triest 13/10", tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Ferchenbauer (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 44.00

Closed..May-19-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sold For 44

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:7175
Cat No:10I

2 Kr. yellow, type I, neat cancelled, photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB, Michel 500.- (10I) Certificate
2 Kr. gelb, Type I, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB, Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:7177
Cat No:10Ia

2 Kr. yellow, type I, neat cancelled "BOTZEN 13 / 11", Michel 500.- (10Ia)
2 Kr. gelb, Type I, sauber gestempelt "BOTZEN 13/11", Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:7178
Cat No:10Ib

1858, 2 Kreuzer yellow, type I, neat cancelled "Vienna 19 / 11", superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Goller BPP (2017), Michel 520.- (10Ib) Certificate
1858, 2 Kreuzer gelb, Type I, klar gestempelt "WIEN 19/11", Kabinett, Fotobefund Goller BPP (2017), Mi. 520.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:7179
Cat No:11I/Ia

3 Kr. black, type Ia (both R normal), tied by part of cancellation from "Prague", faultless condition, photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer, Michel 420.- (11I/Ia) Certificate
3 Kr. schwarz, Type Ia (beide R normal), entwertet mit Teilstempel von "Prag", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Dr. Ferchenbauer, Mi. 420.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:7180
Cat No:11I/Ib

3 Kr. black, type Ib ( both R mutilates), cancelled with red cancel "Vienna", faultless condition, photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB, Michel 300.- (11I/Ib) Certificate
3 Kr. schwarz, Type Ib ( beide R verstümmelt), entwertet mit rotem Stempel "WIEN", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:7181
Cat No:11I/Ic

3 Kr. black, type Ic (upper R mutilates, lower R normal), tied by red part of cancellation "Vienna", faultless condition, photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB, Michel 400.- (11I/Ic) Certificate
3 Kr. schwarz, Type Ic (oberes R verstümmelt, unteres R normal), entwertet mit rotem Teilstempel "WIEN", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB, Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:7183
Cat No:11IIa

3 Kr. deep black, type II, cardboard paper 0, 13 mm, neat cancelled with part of cancellation "Vienna", faultless condition, photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB (11IIa) Certificate
3 Kr. tiefschwarz, Type II, Kartonpapier 0,13mm, klar gestempelt mit Teilstempel "WIEN", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:7184
Cat No:12a

3 Kr. yellowish green, cardboard paper 0, 13 mm, neat cancelled, photo expertize Ferchenbauer VÖB (12a) Certificate
3 Kr. gelblichgrün, Kartonpapier 0,13 mm, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Ferchenbauer VÖB (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:7185
Cat No:17

1, 05 Kr. gray violet, newspaper stamp, on all sides good margins, with part of cancellation from "DEBRECZIN" in perfect condition, photo expertize Ferchenbarer (17) Certificate
1,05 Kr. grauviolett, Zeitungsmarke, allseits gut gerandet, mit Teilstempel von "DEBRECZIN" tadellos, Fotobefund Ferchenbarer (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:7186
Cat No:17a

1858, 1, 05 Kr. newspaper stamp, dark lilac, full margins cut, neat cancelled, photo expertize Puschmann VÖB: "genuine and immaculate. ", Michel 500.- (17a) Certificate
1858, 1,05 Kr. Zeitungsmarke, dunkellila, vollrandig geschnitten, klar gestempelt, Fotobefund Puschmann VÖB: "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:7188
Cat No:17b

1859, 1, 05 Kr. lilac newspaper stamp, on all sides good margins with Venetia part of cancellation "S. M. MADDALENA", in perfect condition, photo expertize Ferchenbauer VÖB, Michel 500.- (17b) Certificate
1859, 1,05 Kr. lila Zeitungsmarke, allseits gut gerandet mit Venetien Teilstempel "S.M. MADDALENA", tadellos, Fotobefund Ferchenbauer VÖB, Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:7195
Cat No:161/77

1 H. To 10 Kr. 80. birthday of Kaiser Franz Joseph, complete clean round cancelled set, in perfect condition, Michel 1,100.- (161/77)
1 H. bis 10 Kr. 80. Geburtstag von Kaiser Franz Joseph, kpl. sauber rundgestempelter Satz, tadellos, Mi. 1.100,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:7197
Cat No:284/92U

1919, 2 coronas to 50 coronas "Parliament building", variety "unperforated", complete set to 9 values including the very rarely stamp to 2 coronas, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2017) : "genuine and immaculate. ", Michel 1.600.- (284/92U) Certificate
1919, 2 Kronen bis 50 Kronen "Parlamentsgebäude", Abart "Ungezähnt", kompletter Satz zu 9 Werten inkl. der sehr seltenen Marke zu 2 Kronen, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP (2017): "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.600.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 620.00

Sold For 620

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:7198
Cat No:425/32U

1922, 300 Kr. to 4800 Kr. airmail, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition unused without gum, complete set to 8 values, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2017) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 500.- (425/32U) Certificate
1922, 300 Kr. bis 4800 Kr. Flugpost, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, kompletter Satz zu 8 Werten, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP (2017): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:7199
Cat No:447/65U

1925, 1 g. To 50 g. "postal stamps in Schilling currency", variety "unperforated, short set to 19 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2017) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 840.- (447/65U) Certificate
1925, 1 g. bis 50 g. "Freimarken in Schillingwährung", Abart "ungezähnt, Kurzsatz zu 19 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP (2017): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 840.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:7200
Symbol:FDC
Cat No:488/93

Saga of the Nibelungs complete on registered cover (First Day Cover) from Millstatt to Leipzig, reverse arrival cancel First Day Cover, in perfect condition, Michel 120,- (488/93)
Nibelungensage kpl. auf R-Brief (FDC) von Millstatt nach Leipzig, rücks. Ankstpl. FDC, tadellos, Mi. 120,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:7203
Cat No:545/50

Sterr. Painter, complete round cancelled, Michel 380,- (545/50)
Österr. Maler, kpl. rundgestempelt, Mi. 380,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:7208
Symbol:BS
Cat No:557/62

Catholic day, complete set, each value on clean piece and in each case with appropriate special cancel, in perfect condition, Michel 280,- (557/62)
Katholikentag, kpl. Satz, jeder Wert auf sauberem Briefst. und jeweils mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel, tadellos, Mi. 280,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:7209
Cat No:584U

1934, 2 Shilling traditional costumes dark bluish green, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2017) : "genuine and in good condition", Michel 300.- (584U) Certificate
1934, 2 Schilling Volkstrachten dunkelbläulichgrün, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP (2017): "echt und gut erhalten", Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:7210
Cat No:585U

1934, 2 Shilling traditional costumes dark yellow emerald-green, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2017) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 160.- (585U) Certificate
1934, 2 Schilling Volkstrachten dunkelgelbsmaragdgrün, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP (2017): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 160.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:7212
Cat No:590U

1934, 24 Gr. "assassination from Engelbert Dollfuss", variety "unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2017) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 500.- for (*), in unhinged mint condition not listed! (590U) Certificate
1934, 24 Gr. "Ermordung von Engelbert Dollfuss", Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP (2017): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500.- für (*), in postfrischer Erhaltung nicht gelistet! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:7213
Cat No:591/96

Famous master builder complete in perfect condition round cancelled, Michel 150,- (591/96)
Berühmte Baumeister kpl. tadellos rundgestempelt, Mi. 150,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:7214
Symbol:BS
Cat No:617/22

12 g. To 64 g. Day of the Postage Stamp 1935, complete set from lower margin on 3 piece, in perfect condition tied by matching special cancel, Michel. 130,- (617/22)
12 g. bis 64 g. Tag der Briefmarke 1935, kpl. Unterrandsatz auf 3 Briefst., tadellos entwertet mit passendem Sonderstempel, MI. 130,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:7221
Cat No:1037U(2)

1957, 1 Schiling "Mariazell", variety "unperforated", horizontal pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (1037U(2))
1957, 1 Schiling "Mariazell", Abart "ungezähnt", waagerechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)