Records 1 to 14 of 14

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 161

Austria / Österreich

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:6867
Cat No:12a

3 Kr. green, clear cancelled "MA>ROS VASARHELY 11 / 6", superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB (12a) Certificate
3 Kr. grün, klar entwertet "MA>ROS VASARHELY 11/6", Kabinett, Fotobefund Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 44.00

Closed..Mar-17-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sold For 44

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:6878
Cat No:312/20U

1920 / 21 80H - 10Kr crest eagle, variety "unperforated", complete mint never hinged (mixed paper types), 80H. Minimum gum defect (312/20U)
1920/21 80H - 10Kr Wappenadler, Abart "ungezähnt", kpl. postfrisch (gemischte Papiersorten), 80H. minimaler Gummifehler (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:6880
Cat No:398/4080

1922, 20 - 10.000 Kr. woman's head unperforated, unused complete, as well 2.000 Kr. in the mint never hinged block of four, photo expertize Puschmann VÖB, Michel 700.- for unused without gum (398/4080) Certificate
1922, 20 - 10.000 Kr. Frauenkopf ungezähnt, ungebraucht kpl., dabei 2.000 Kr. im postfrischen 4er-Block, Fotoattest Puschmann VÖB, Mi. 700.- für ungebraucht ohne Gummi (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:6885
Cat No:545/50

1932, 12 Gr. - Sch. painter, complete mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 300.- (545/50) Certificate
1932, 12 Gr. - Sch. Maler, kpl. postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:6898
Cat No:693/96II

1945, 1 - 5 RM Hitler with Grazer overprint, type II, mint never hinged, signed Dr. Grabert, Michel 500.- (693/96II)
1945, 1 - 5 RM Hitler mit Grazer Aufdruck, Type II, postfrisch, sign. Dr. Grabert, Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:6910
Cat No:1185U

1965, 1, 80 Shilling 50 g. "Day of the Postage Stamp", variety "unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel approximate 215.- (1185U)
1965, 1,80 Schilling + 50 g. "Tag der Briefmarke", Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. ca. 215.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 44.00

Sold For 44

Sale No: 161
Lot No:8094
Symbol:o/*/*

1850 - 1992 (approximate. ), very interesting and extensive Austria inventory en masse box with an except for the Vienna Philatelic Exhibition - souvenir sheet complete collection from the classic issues with all better values and issues, to approximate 1957 all mainly used, as well the F. I. S. set and all further good issues from the 30 he years, the Vienna Philatelic Exhibition -stamp and -stamp from the souvenir sheet (both with special cancel), the large Dollfuß mint never hinged in perfect condition from sheet upper margin, the attraction issue cut, the Hitler overprints complete, as well the 1 Mark - 5 Mark with Grazer - overprint mint never hinged from sheet upper margin and with aging photo expertize kovar VÖP. From approximate 1957 then mint never hinged, enriched with some documents and in addition to it duplicates multiple, likewise already from the early issues! Photos of this collection
1850 - 1992 (ca.), sehr interessanter und umfangreicher Österreich Bestand im großen Karton mit einer bis auf den Wipa - Block kompletten Sammlung ab den Klassik-Ausgaben mit allen besseren Werten und Ausgaben, bis ca. 1957 ganz überwiegend gestempelt, dabei der F.I.S.-Satz und alle weiteren guten Ausgaben aus den 30-er Jahren, die WIPA -Marke und -Blockmarke (beide mit Sonderstempel), der große Dollfuß postfrisch in einwandfreier Erhaltung vom Bogen-Oberrand, die Renner-Ausgabe geschnitten, die Hitler Aufdrucke komplett, dabei die 1 Mark - 5 Mark mit Grazer - Aufdruck postfrisch vom Bogen-Oberrand und mit altem Fotoattest Kovar VÖP. Ab ca. 1957 dann postfrisch, angereichert mit einigen Belegen und dazu Dubletten mehrfach, ebenfalls schon ab den frühen Ausgaben !

Sale No: 161
Lot No:8095
Symbol:*/o

1850 - 1922, unused u cancelled lot with mittelren issues, some expertized Dr. Ferchenbauer
1850 - 1922, ungebrauchte u gestempelte Partie mit mittleren Ausgaben, einiges gepr. Dr. Ferchenbauer

Sale No: 161
Lot No:8097
Symbol:**/o

1945 - 1993, ** / o collection in the illustrated album, from the beginning mixed, from 1960 mint never hinged collected, in addition to it very large doublets stock in 9 albums, in addition to it a few first day covers
1945 - 1993, **/o Sammlung im Vordruckalbum, anfangs gemischt, ab 1960 postfrisch gesammelt, dazu sehr umfangreicher Dublettenbestand in 9 Alben, dazu einige FDCs

Sale No: 161
Lot No:8098
Symbol:*/o

1850 - 1921, rustic collection with approximate 300 stamps from wide margined Michel no. 1 on old Schaubek album pages, additionally seen Michel no. 6, 10, 11, 12, 41, numerous values from the dependencies, and so on.
1850 - 1921, urige Sammlung mit ca. 300 Marken ab breitrandiger MiNr. 1 auf alten Schaubek-Albumblättern, des Weiteren gesehen MiNr. 6, 10, 11, 12, 41, zahlreiche Werte aus den Nebengebieten, etc.

Sale No: 161
Lot No:8099
Symbol:*/o

1850 - 1935, collection with 350 different stamps from I. issue on old KABE album pages
1850 - 1935, Sammlung mit 350 verschiedenen Marken ab I. Ausgabe auf alten KABE-Albumblättern

Sale No: 161
Lot No:8105
Symbol:BF

1948 - 1988, inventory from approximate 230 used postal stationery / -covers from uniform set to "nice Austria", as well picture postcards, gr. Stamp variety, etc., nothing calculated
1948 - 1988, Bestand von ca. 230 gebrauchten Ganzsachen/-umschläge ab Trachtenserie bis "Schönes Österreich", dabei Bildpostkarten, gr. Stempelvielfalt, etc., nichts gerechnet

Sale No: 161
Lot No:8262

1890-1992, except for the occasional one durchgegend cancelled collection with a lot of better issues, and on Michel no. 175-177 (always tied by first day cancel 18. VIII. 18), 952-954, 960-963, 984-987 and so on. (birds set including supplementary values), the years 1973-1992 to printed form obviously complete, very clean in 2 safe ring binder (dark blue) with matching protection cassettes, in total a maintained object with high catalogue value!
1890-1992, bis auf wenige Ausnahmen durchgegend gestempelte Sammlung mit vielen besseren Ausgaben, u.a. Mi.Nr. 175-177 (je entwertet mit Ersttagsstempel 18.VIII.18), 952-954, 960-963, 984-987 etc. (Vögel-Satz inkl. Ergänzungswerten), die Jahre 1973-1992 nach Vordruck augenscheinlich komplett, sehr sauber in 2 Safe-Ringbindern (dunkelblau) mit passenden Schutzkassetten, insgesamt ein gepflegtes Objekt mit hohem Katalogwert!

Sale No: 161
Lot No:8263
Symbol:**/*/

1850 - 1955, rich in substance collection inventory with and on no. 139-156, 288 B, 289 B, 290 B, 584, 952-954 (these in perfect condition mint never hinged in horizontal pairs) etc., in the supplement nice part postage due stamps, army postal service and foreign mail as well a stock book abundant with aging material from Montenegro and Serbia to I. Wk., favorable opportunity!
1850 - 1955, inhaltsreicher Sammlungs-Bestand mit u.a. Nr. 139-156, 288 B, 289 B, 290 B, 584, 952-954 (diese tadellos postfrisch in waagerechten Paaren) etc., im Anhang schöner Teil Portomarken, Feldpost und Auslandspost sowie ein Steckbuch reichhaltig mit altem Material von Montenegro und Serbien bis I. Wk., günstige Gelegenheit!