Sale No: 160
Lot No:10241
Symbol:BF
Cat No:32(2),U42
5 Kr. pale rose in the horizontal pair as of the same value-level additional franking on 5 Kr. postal stationery cover as international letter from SOKOLOW 13.8. (66) to Wroclaw with arrival postmark, verso opening traces (32(2),U42) 5 Kr. hellrosa im waagerechten Paar als werstufengleiche Zufrankatur auf 5 Kr. Ganzsachenumschlag als Auslandsbrief aus SOKOLOW 13.8.(66) nach Breslau mit Ankunftsstempel, rückseitig mit Öffnungsspuren (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 160
Lot No:10257
Cat No:VI/VII
5 and 12 Gr. flash and mask, mint never hinged, faultless condition, scarce set, photo expertize Babor VOB, Michel 2.600.- (VI/VII) Certificate 5 u. 12 Gr. Blitz und Maske, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, seltene Serie, Fotoattest Babor VOB, Mi. 2.600.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 630.00
Sold For 630
Sale No: 160
Lot No:10259
Cat No:674/92
1945, 1 - 80 Pfg. Hitler with Grazer overprint, mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (674/92) 1945, 1 - 80 Pfg. Hitler mit Grazer Aufdruck, postfrisch, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 160
Lot No:10260
Cat No:674/96 II
1 Pfg till 5 RM. "Grazer overprint", complete mint never hinged, expertized kovar VÖB, Mark values with photo certificate, Michel 850,- (674/96 II) Certificate 1 Pfg bis 5 RM. "Grazer Aufdruck", kpl. postfrisch, gepr. Kovar VÖB, Markwerte mit Fotoattest, Mi. 850,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:10263
Cat No:772/75BKLB
Attraction - sheetlet set, mint never hinged, Michel 2.600.- (772/75BKLB) Renner - Kleinbogensatz, postfrisch, Mi. 2.600.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 630.00
Sold For 630
Sale No: 160
Lot No:10265
Cat No:893/926,978/80
1948 - 1958, 3 Gr. - 10 Sch. costumes mint never hinged complete including supplementary values 2, 20 - 7 Sch., in addition to it 21 values in variety (893/926,978/80) 1948 - 1958, 3 Gr. - 10 Sch. Trachten postfr. komplett inclusive Ergänzungswerte 2,20 - 7 Sch., dazu 21 Werte in Varianten (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:10271
Cat No:VIII
2 S. European Community day, lower margin copy, prepared and partial already supplied however withdrawn, not issued stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 750.- (VIII) 2 S. Europäischer Gemeindetag, Unterrandstück, vorbereitete und teilweise bereits ausgelieferte jedoch zurückgezogene, nicht verausgabte Marke, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:11350
1971-1980: extensive, allways only neat cancelled inventory in the thick tome, weitestgehen commemorative issues in small numbers of pieces, Michel 1,000.- 1971-1980: Umfangreicher, durchweg nur sauber gestempelter Bestand im dicken Wälzer, weitestgehen Sonderausgaben in kleinen Stückzahlen, Mi. 1.000,-