Large unframed Z in violett: 7k. blue, mint never hinged, a rare stamp, most likely a counter production, tiny corner crease, otherwise fine, certificate Berger BPP (2017) (Image)
Closed..Sep-19-2021, 03:00:00 EST
Sale No: 377
Lot No:1467
Cat No:97Ib
1920, combined framed Z and ruble surcharge 10r. on 50k. with violet framed Z, unused, mounted on cut-out from Ashford collection, fine, certificate Berger BPP (2018) (Image)
Sale No: 377
Lot No:1468
Cat No:97Ib
Sale No: 377
Lot No:1469
Cat No:104Ib
1920, Combined unframed Z and 5 rbl HH on 2k. green, unused, fine, scarce, certificate Berger BPP (2019) (Image)
Sale No: 377
Lot No:1470
Cat No:116IIb
1920, New value on unframed, violet Z: 100r. on 5 rbl., imperforated, block of three with label at left, two stamps unused, one mint never hinged and ERIVAN cds. struck on label, fine, opinion Berger (2015) (Image)
Sale No: 377
Lot No:1471
Cat No:125
1920, Emergency issue "10" on violet, unframed Z: 10 (r) on 20k., mint never hinged, fine, scarce, certificate Berger BPP (2017) (Image)
Sale No: 377
Lot No:1472
Cat No:125
1920, Emergency issue "10" on violet, unframed Z: 10 (r) on 20k., mint never hinged, fine, scarce, certificate Berger (for former block of 4, 2011) (Image)
Sale No: 377
Lot No:1473
Cat No:136
1920, Emergency issue "10" on black, large monogram: 10 (r) on 25k., horizontal pair, used, left stamp faulty, scarce, opinion Berger (2012) (Image)
Sale No: 377
Lot No:1474
Cat No:168B
1923, handwritten correction of Goldkopeck surcharge, 1(k) on 15(k) on 250r. black-blue, good margins all around, used with ERIVAN cds., fine, scarce, certificate Berger BPP (2018) (Image)
Sale No: 377
Lot No:3277
1895/1993, interessante Partie von über 80 vorbereiteten Auktionslosen, dabei ein starker Teil Armenien mit etlichen kompetent geprüften Stücken, außerdem Aserbaidschan, Batum, Georgien mit Probedrucken sowie Transkaukasien, meist gute Erhaltung - ex T Pateman
Sold...EUR 1,450.00
Closed..Sep-21-2021, 03:00:00 EST
Sold For 1450
Sale No: 377
Lot No:3278
1919/22, interessante Partie von 9 Marken bzw. Einheiten, dabei Mi.-Nr. IVd als Unterrandpaar unten ungezähnt, Mi.-Nr. 73 aus der Bogenecke, dazu drei Werte Aserbaidschan, teils sign., meist gute Erhaltung