Records 1 to 10 of 10

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 105

American/british Zone\Bizone

Sale No: 105
Lot No:15W
Symbol:**/&#

American/British Zone - huge inventory first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. In four large stock books accommodated, partly in stock created, including many expertized issues, different print and perforations, colours and so on. Huge catalogue value!

BIZONE - riesiger Bestand AM-Post in vier großen Einsteckbüchern untergebracht, teils lagermäßig angelegt, inklusive vielen geprüften Ausgaben, verschiedenen Drucken und Zähnungen, Farben etc. Gigantischer Katalogwert!

Closed..Nov-22-2019, 08:00:00 EST

Sale No: 105
Lot No:353
Symbol:͵

American/British Zone/buildings - extensive special collection the 15 Pfg. Buildings violet in the Lindner ring binder clean made up with numerous plate characteristics, rarely offered in this richness and diversity!

BIZONE/BAUTEN - reichhaltige Spezialsammlung der 15 Pfg. Bauten violett im Lindner-Ringbinder sauber aufgezogen mit zahlreichen Plattenmerkmalen, in dieser Reichhaltigkeit und Vielfalt selten angeboten!

Closed..Nov-21-2019, 08:00:00 EST

Sale No: 105
Lot No:354
Symbol:box

American/British Zone/buildings - huge inventory housed in moving box with predominantly particular stamps often in bags accommodated, many various denomination value, gigantic number of pieces and in the best way to the to coat with silver and so on. Suited. In this richness rare offered!

BIZONE/BAUTEN - riesiger Bestand im Umzugskarton untergebracht mit vorwiegend losen Marken oft in Tüten untergebracht, dabei viele verschiedene Wertstufen, gigantische Stückzahl und bestens zum Plattieren etc. geeignet. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit selten angeboten!

Sale No: 105
Lot No:355
Symbol:box

American/British Zone/buildings - extensive inventory housed in moving box with a lot of material, as well a large number of single stamps different denomination value, in boxes, stock books, as well also literature. Much material!

BIZONE/BAUTEN - reichhaltiger Bestand im Umzugskarton untergebracht mit viel Material, dabei eine große Anzahl loser Marken verschiedener Wertstufen, in Kartons, Einsteckbüchern, sowie auch Literatur. Viel Material!

Sale No: 105
Lot No:1280
Symbol:**/&#

American/British Zone - interesting lot on foil stock cards, as well first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., ribbon and net overprints, as well special- and commemorative issues including different watermark and perforations, complete sets and so on, also expertized issues are is existing. Very high catalog value!

BIZONE - interessanter Posten auf Folien-Einsteckkarten, dabei AM-Post, Band- und Netzaufdrucke, sowie Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben inklusive verschiedenen Wasserzeichen und Zähnungen, kompletten Serien usw., auch geprüfte Ausgaben sind vorhanden. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:1341
Symbol:͵

American/British Zone/help for the Needy - magnificent special collection the 2 Pfg. Help for the Needy with different separations in the safe ring binder very fine with inscription mounted. Many scarce examples, various private perforation, undetermineded separations, as well a wonderful part postmaster separations including sought-after copies, as well 2 values with photo certificates Harlos and so on. An extraordinary object! (see photo on the Internet)

BIZONE/NOTOPFER - großartige Spezialsammlung der 2 Pfg. Notopfer mit verschiedenen Trennungen im Safe-Ringbinder sehr schön mit Beschriftung aufgezogen. Dabei viele seltene Exemplare, verschiedene Privatzähnungen, ungeklärte Trennungen, sowie ein wundervoller Teil Postmeistertrennungen inklusive gesuchten Exemplaren, dabei 2 Werte mit Fotoattesten Harlos etc. Ein außergewöhnliches Objekt! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Sale No: 105
Lot No:1939
Symbol:͵

American/British Zone - nice used collection the special- and commemorative issues with complete sets, as well also color shades, export fair souvenir sheet and so on. Favorable!

BIZONE - schöne gest. Sammlung der Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben mit kompletten Serien, sowie auch Farbnuancen, Exportmesse-Block etc. Günstig!

Sale No: 105
Lot No:1956
Symbol:͵

American/British Zone - rich collection on KABE hingeless preprinted pages with useful issues, as well first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., ribbon and net overprints on numerals and worker, partly with examinations, however very conservative estimated, special- and commemorative sets, export fair souvenir sheet twice and so on. Favorable!

BIZONE - reichhaltige Sammlung auf KA/BE-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern mit besseren Ausgaben, dabei AM-Post, Band- und Netzaufdrucke auf Ziffern und Arbeiter, teils mit Prüfungen, jedoch sehr zurückhaltend bewertet, Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Exportmesse-Block zweimal usw. Günstig!

Sale No: 105
Lot No:2609
Symbol:͵

American/British Zone - extensive used collection on lighthouse hingeless preprinted pages with plenty of better issues including first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., ribbon and net overprints on worker, buildings, as well special- and commemorative sets and export fair souvenir sheet. Favorably valued!

BIZONE - reichhaltige gest. Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben inklusive AM-Post, Band- und Netzaufdrucke auf Arbeiter, Bauten, sowie Sonder- und Gedenkserien und Exportmesse-Block. Günstig bewertet!

Sale No: 105
Lot No:2893
Symbol:**/&#

American/British Zone - extensive stock lot, often stacked closely one above the other, as well an extensive part ribbon and net overprints including numerous numeric values, however still not expertized, special- and commemorative issues with several complete sets, with also Goethe multiple and so on. Favorably valued! (former starting price 400,- Euro)

BIZONE - reichhaltige Lagerpartie, oft dicht übereinander gesteckt, dabei ein umfangreicher Teil Band- und Netzaufdrucke inklusive zahlreichen Ziffernwerten, jedoch noch ungeprüft, Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben mit etlichen kompletten Serien, dabei auch Goethe mehrfach usw. Günstig bewertet! (Alter Ausruf 400,- €)