Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 34NY
Worldwide Stamps and Covers Albanien
Sale No: 34NY
Lot No:221
Cat No:16 var.
1913: 10 Pa on 20 Pa pink. Variety: "red manual overprint", fresh in colours with almost perfect perforation. A rare stamp in very good condition. Certificates Raybaudi, Pascal Scheller. ÷ 1913: 10 Pa. auf 20 Pa. rosa, Abart "roter Handstempelaufdruck”, leuchtend farbfrisches, postfrisches Luxusstück mit nahezu perfekter Zähnung. Eine sehr seltene Marke, zumal in dieser Erhaltung. Fotoattest Raybaudi, Pascal Scheller. (Image)