Records 1 to 5 of 5

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 108

Airmail\Flugpost

image Sale No: 108
Lot No:3Z
Symbol:rack

Airmail - huge collection air mail letters with numerous first and Special flights in 33 albums accommodated with issues from various countries from Europe/oversea, numerous different airlines, lovely frankings including People´s Republic of China and so on. A gigantic number of pieces and in the best way to the liquidation suited!

FLUGPOST - riesige Sammlung Flugpostbriefe mit zahlreichen Erst- und Sonderflügen in 33 Alben untergebracht mit Ausgaben der verschiedensten Länder aus Europa/Übersee, zahlreichen verschiedenen Fluggesellschaften, herrlichen Frankaturen inklusive Volksrepublik China usw. Eine gigantische Stückzahl und bestens zur Auflösung geeignet! (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,100.00

Closed..Nov-13-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 2100

image Sale No: 108
Lot No:9F
Symbol:ϧ

Airmail - rich collection Airmail and Zeppelin items in two large stock books. As well attractive frankings with a good part German Reich, Gdansk and so on, mixed quality, with many beautiful documents. Please have a look! (statement see Internet)

FLUGPOST - reichhaltige Sammlung Flugpost- und Zeppelinbelege in zwei großen Einsteckbüchern. Dabei reizvolle Frankaturen mit einem guten Teil Deutsches Reich, Danzig usw., unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit vielen schönen Belegen. Bitte besichtigen! (Auszug siehe Internet) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,400.00

Sold For 1400

image Sale No: 108
Lot No:91E
Symbol:ϧ

Airmail - very nice collection from 110 documents en masse ring binder, as well 50 posting from dream ship MS Berlin, all genuine flown and mostly with arrival postmarks. These documents are all expertized Grabowski. The edition is partly minimal, partly under five pieces. Also further nice airmail documents, partly in combination with ship´s mail, are present. An attractive object!

FLUGPOST - sehr schöne Sammlung von 110 Belegen im großen Ringbinder, dabei 50 Aufgaben von Traumschiff MS Berlin, alle echt geflogen und meist mit Ankunftsstempeln. Diese Belege sind alle geprüft Grabowski. Die Auflage ist teils minimal, teils unter fünf Stück. Auch weitere schöne Flugpostbelege, teils in Kombination mit Schiffspost, sind enthalten. Ein reizvolles Objekt! (Image)

Sale No: 108
Lot No:1214
Symbol:ϧ

Balloon mail - 1972/97, very nice collection from the special subscription in three tight abundance Lindner-T-albums, approximate 350 different documents the Austrian Pro Juventute balloon mail, many nice frankings and cancellations, special documents, Christkindl balloon mail and so on. Enormously high subscription price!

BALLONPOST - 1972/97, sehr schöne Sammlung aus dem Spezialabo in drei prallgefüllten Lindner-T-Alben, circa 350 verschiedene Belege der österreichischen Pro Juventute-Ballonpost, viele schöne Frankaturen und Abstempelungen, Sonderbelege, Christkindl-Ballonpost etc. Enorm hoher Abopreis!

Closed..Nov-11-2020, 23:59:00 EST
image Sale No: 108
Lot No:2663
Symbol:**/&#

Rocket post - very interesting collection from rocket post vignettes from the thirties with rarely copies in a large stockbook accommodated. As well perforated and imperforated values, an interesting part German Reich including printing error, tête-bêches and miniature sheet, as well Italy, Canada, Great Britain, also various later issues including Netherlands and so on. A magnificent object! (see photo on the Internet)

RAKETENPOST - sehr interessante Sammlung von Raketenpost-Vignetten aus den dreissiger Jahren mit seltenen Exemplaren im großen Einsteckbuch untergebracht. Dabei gezähnte und geschnittene Werte, ein interessanter Teil Deutsches Reich inklusive Fehldrucken, Kehrdrucken und Kleinbogen, sowie Italien, Kanada, Grossbritannien, auch diverse spätere Ausgaben inklusive Niederlande etc. Ein prächtiges Objekt! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Closed..Nov-10-2020, 23:59:00 EST