Sale No: 183
Lot No:7429
Symbol:*/**/
Afrikanische Kolonien (und Nachfolgestaaten) und Übersee in Steckbuch mit 16 Seiten. Konvolut mit vielen hundert Marken postfrisch/ungebraucht/gestempelt. Dabei Französische Kolonien von Alexandrie bis Tschad, Britische Kolonien, Niederländisch Indien, Südafrika, Natal etc. (alter Ausruf 90)
African colonies (and successor states) and oversea in stock book with 16 sides. Mixed lot with many hundred stamps mint never hinged / unused / used. As well french colonies from Alexandrie to CHAD, British colonies, Netherlands India, South Africa, Natal and so on (former starting price 90)
Closed..Nov-27-2021, 11:28:18 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No:7430
Symbol:*/o
1888 - 1937, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung Belgische Kolonien, Spanische Kolonien und Liberia.
1888 - 1937, unused and cancelled collection belgian colonies, Spanish colonies and Liberia. Photos of this collection