100 r. on 7r., used, very fine, a scarce stamp, signed Lissiuk a.o. and certificate Berger BPP (2017) (Mi. 750,-) (Image 1)(Image 2)(Image 3)(Image)
Closed..Mar-25-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 368
Lot No:962
Cat No:104Ib
1920, Combined unframed Z and 5 rbl HH on 2k. green, unused, fine, scarce, signed Jemchouchin a.o. and certificate Berger BPP (2018) (Image 1)(Image 2)(Image 3)(Image)
Sale No: 368
Lot No:963
Cat No:106Ib
1920, Combined unframed Z and 5 rbl HH on 5k. brown-lilac, unused, fine, scarce, signed Jemchouchin a.o. and certificate Berger BPP (2018) (Image 1)(Image 2)(Image 3)(Image)
Sale No: 368
Lot No:964
Cat No:142bA
1922, Overprint in gold curreny, red overprint, 1 on 1r. grey-green as block of four with upper sheet margin, mint never hinged, fine, opinion Berger (2017) (Image 1)(Image 2)(Image 3)(Image)
Sale No: 368
Lot No:965
Cat No:150aAII
10 on 100 k. as block of four with bottom sheet margin, mint never hinged, fine, certificate Berger BPP (2017) (Image 1)(Image 2)(Image 3)(Image)
Sale No: 368
Lot No:4415
1919/20, schöne ungebrauchte und gestempelte Partie mit ausschließlich aktuell BPP geprüften Werten, dabei Mi.-Nr. 45b, 118Ia gestempelt, rnMi.-Nr. 19a, 40Ia, 46b, 53b, 76b, 100IIa, 109IIa, 109Ib, 110IIb, 111IIa und 128 ungebraucht, dazu einige falsche bzw. nicht prüfbare Aufdrucke, insgesamt 7 Kurzbefunde und 6 Befunde, leicht unterschiedliche Erhaltung (Mi. ca. 2.860,-)