Worldwide Stamps and Covers Östliches Oberschlesien Insurgentenausgabe / Insur
Sale No: 186
Lot No:2834
Cat No:1/7B
10 F. - 1 M. Freimarken geschnitten, dabei 60 F. auf beiden Papieren, 1 M. mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, selten, Mi. 500.-+
10 F. - 1 M. Postal stamps cut, as well 60 F. On both documents, 1 M. With left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, rare, Michel 500.- plus (1/7B) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 07:01:45 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No:2835
Symbol:o/BS
Cat No:ex 1/7B
10 - 20, 40 und 60F. sowie 1 M. Freimarken, bis auf letztere auf Briefstücken, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 220.-
10 - 20, 40 and 60 F. As well 1 M. Postal stamps, except for latter on pieces, neat cancelled, Michel 220.- (ex 1/7B) (Image 1)(Image)
5 Fr. Postal stamp gray blue on white paper cut, horizontal pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Gruber BPP, Michel 140.- (6xB(2)) (Image 1)(Image)