Worldwide Stamps and Covers Österreich Feldpost / Field Post
Sale No: 189
Lot No:1992
Symbol:BF
Cat No:1/21
Ausgabe für Serbien: 1914/16, 1 H. - 10 Kr. auf 2 philatelistischen Wertbriefen von "BELGRAD 3. VIII. 16" nach Budapest mit Ankunftsstempeln, Fotoattest Batov VÖB
Issue for Serbia: 1914 / 16, 1 H. - 10 Kr. On 2 philatelic insured letter from \"BELGRAD 3. VIII. 16\" to Budapest with arrival postmarks, photo expertize Batov VÖB (1/21) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No:6260
Cat No:X,XIII
50 und 90 Heller Karl I., nicht ausgegebene Feldpostmarken mit Aufdruck BANI für Rumänien, postfrisch, ANK 360,-
50 and 90 Heller Karl I., not issued fieldpost stamps with overprint BANI for Romania, mint never hinged, ANK 360,- (X,XIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No:6261
Cat No:XII
80 Heller Karl I., nicht ausgegebene Feldpostmarke mit Aufdruck BANI für Rumänien, postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Ferchenbauer, Fb. 2.300,-
80 Heller Karl I., not issued fieldpost stamp with overprint BANI for Romania, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Ferchenbauer, Fb. 2,300.- (XII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No:6262
Cat No:1/21
1 Heller bis 10 Kronen, Franz Joseph, 21 Werte komplett gest., Fb. 560,-
1 Heller to 10 coronas, Franz Joseph, 21 values complete used, Fb. 560,- (1/21) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No:6941
Symbol:**/*
1914/18, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern kpl., dazu verschiedene Zähnungen, unverausgabte Werte, sowie Serbien Mi.-Nr. 1-21 zusätzlich auf adressierten Umschlägen
1914 / 18, mint never hinged and mint collection, in the main numbers completely, in addition to it various perforations, not issued values, as well Serbia Michel number 1-21 additional on addressed covers Photos of this collection