2 Gr. bis 10 S., Flug 1925/26, 20 Werte kpl. postfrisch, Mi. 450.-
2 Gr. To 10 S., flight 1925 / 26, 20 values complete mint never hinged, Michel 450.- (468/87) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-12-2022, 06:33:33 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No:4422
Cat No:545/50
1932, 12 g - 1 S. Österreichische Maler, die 24 G. mit Unterrand, die übrigen Werte je mit unterer Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 300.-
1932, 12 g - 1 S. Austrian painter, the 24 G. With lower margin, the remaining values always with lower corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 300.- (545/50) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-12-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No:4423
Cat No:545/50
12 Gr. bis 1 S. Maler, 6 Werte kpl. gest., ANK 500.-
12 Gr. To 1 S. Painter, 6 values complete used, ANK 500.- (545/50) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 77.00
Sold For 77
Sale No: 185
Lot No:4424
Cat No:555
50 Gr. WIPA, Normalpapier, postfrisch, Mi. 320.-
50 Gr. Vienna Philatelic Exhibition, Normal paper, mint never hinged, Michel 320.- (555) (Image 1)(Image)
1935, 12 - 64 g Austrian Army leader, 6 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 175.- (617/22) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No:4436
Cat No:623/26
1936, 12 g - 60 g FIS-Wettkämpfe, 4 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 160.-
1936, 12 g - 60 g FIS contests, 4 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (623/26) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No:4437
Cat No:668Ib
1945, 5 Pfg Hitler mit Überdruck, 13 Gitterlinien, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Stürzeis VÖB, Mi. 300.- (ANK-Nr. 668Iy)
1945, 5 Pfg Hitler with overprint, 13 grid lines, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Stürzeis VÖB, Michel 300.- (ANK-no. 668 Iy) (668Ib) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 185
Lot No:5210
Cat No:1XaDG
1 Kreuzer, gelbocker, Handpapier Type Ib, unten breiter waager. Balken und zweiteiliger aufrechtstehender doppelseitiger Druck, zentr. klarer K1 "KLAGENFURTH 26/7" , Fotobefund Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB: "links lupenrandig bis tangiert, sonst breitrandiges sehr schönes Stück, Fb 790,-
1 kreuzer, yellow ochre, handmade paper type Ib, at the bottom wide horizontal bar and two-piece upright double-sided printing, centric clear single circle postmark \"KLAGENFURTH 26 / 7\", photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB: \"left very close margin to affects, otherwise with enormous margins very fine example, Fb 790,- (1XaDG) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No:5214
Cat No:1Xd
1 Kreuzer, kadmiumgelb, Handpapier Type III, zentr. K1 "WIEN", Fotobefund Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB "rundum breitrandiges Prachtstück", Fb.160,-
1 kreuzer, yellow, handmade paper type III, centric single circle postmark \"Vienna\", photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB \"all around superb item with enormous margins\", Fb. 160,- (1Xd) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No:5215
Cat No:1Xe
1 Kreuzer, rötlichbraunorange, Handpapier Type Ia, Teilstempel und Federzug, rechts breit- sonst vollrandig, Fotobefund Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB, Fb 850,-
1 kreuzer, reddish-brown orange, handmade paper type Ia, part of cancellation and stroke of pen, right wide otherwise full margins, photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB, Fb 850,- (1Xe) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-12-2022, 08:16:43 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No:5217
Symbol:BS
Cat No:1Ya,2Ya,4Y
1 Kreuzer. zitronengelb, 2 Kreuzer tiefschwarz und 6 Kreuzer braun, je Type III auf Maschinenpaper, zusammengehörend auf Unterlage, 2 klare K2 "A.LENDVA 5/3" (Müller Nr. 41a), 1 Kr. allseits besonders breitrandig, übrige Werte voll- bis überrandig (durch alle 3 Marken waager. geglätteter Bug), dekorative Buntfrankatur, Fotoattest Steiner VÖB (2020)
1 kreuzer. Limon-yellow, 2 kreuzer deep black and 6 kreuzer brown, always type III on machine paper, belonging together on document, 2 clear two ring cancel \"A. LENDVA 5 / 3\" (Müller no. 41 a), 1 Kr. On all sides especially with wide margins, remaining values full to huge margins (through all 3 stamps horizontal smoothed crease), decorative franking with different colours, photo expertize Steiner VÖB (2020) (1Ya,2Ya,4Y) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No:5218
Cat No:1Yc
1 Kreuzer goldgelb, Maschinenpapier Type I, sauber gestempelt, allseits vollrandig, punkthelle Stelle, Kurzbefund Rismondo BPP, ANK Nr. 1 Md, 320,-
1 kreuzer golden, machine paper type I, neat cancelled, on all sides full margins, thin spot place, abridged certificate Rismondo BPP, ANK no. 1 Md, 320,- (1Yc) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No:5222
Cat No:2Xd
2 Kreuzer grau, Handpapier Type Ia, zentrischer klarer K1 "WIEN", allseits voll- bis breitrandig, gepr. Swoboda, gepr. Seitz, Fb. 570,-
2 kreuzer grey, handmade paper type Ia, centered clear single circle postmark \"Vienna\", on all sides having full to wide margins, expertized Swoboda, expertized Seitz, Fb. 570,- (2Xd) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No:5224
Cat No:2Ya
2 Kreuzer, tiefschwarz, Feinstdruck, Maschinenpapier Type IIIb, 2 Teilstpl. WIEN, breitrandig, Fotobefund Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB, Fb. 200,-
2 kreuzer, deep black, ultra-fine printing, machine paper type IIIb, 2 part of cancellation Vienna, with wide margins, photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB, Fb. 200,- (2Ya) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No:5226
Cat No:2Ya(2)
2 Kreuzer schwarz, Maschinenpapier Type IIIb, senkrechtes Paar, allseits breitrandig (senkr. Bug). je K2 "TIRNAU", Fb. 340,-
2 kreuzer black, machine paper type IIIb, vertical pair, large margins all around (vertical crease). Always two ring cancel \"TIRNAU\", Fb. 340,- (2Ya(2)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 1.00
Sold For 1
Sale No: 185
Lot No:5233
Symbol:BS
Cat No:4Xa
6 Kreuzer rötlichbraun, Handpapier Type Ia, oben durchgehender waagerechter Balken auf Briefstück mit besonders klarem K2 "WARASDIN 22/2", Fotobefund Steiner VÖB (2020): "links oben angeschnitten, sonst überrandig und farbfrisch, sehr schönes Stück", Fb. 180,-
6 kreuzer reddish brown, handmade paper type Ia, above continuously horizontal bar on piece with especially clear two ring cancel \"WARASDIN 22 / 2\", photo expertize Steiner VÖB (2020) : \"left above cut into, otherwise having huge margins and fresh colours, very fine example\", Fb. 180,- (4Xa) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No:5235
Symbol:BS
Cat No:4Ya
6 Kreuzer braun, Maschinenpapier Type III, auf kleinem Retour-Rezepisse-Abschnitt, doppelt entwertet mit schwarzen K1 und klarem komplettem zentrischem rotem Stempel "RECOMMANDIET WIEN 27/3 1858", Fotobefund Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB: "Voll- bis breitrandiges, attraktives Prachtstück", Fb. 150,-
6 kreuzer brown, machine paper type III, on small returned acknowledgement of receipt cut off, double tied by black single circle postmark and clear complete centered red stamp \"RECOMMANDIET Vienna 27 / 3 1858\", photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB: \"full to wide margins, attractive superb item\", Fb. 150,- (4Ya) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)