1,05 Kr. Zeitungsmark dunkelviolett, allseits breitrandig, zarter L2, gepr. und Fotobefund Dr. Ferchenbauer, Mi. 1.100.-
1, 05 Kr. Newspaper mark dark violet, large margins all around, tenuous double-line cancel, expertized and photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer, Michel 1.100.- (23d) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-29-2021, 07:12:44 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No:6286
Cat No:69/83
1 H. bis 4 Kr. Franz Joseph ohne Lackstreifen, 15 Werte kpl. postfrisch (30 H. Bug), Mi. 1.300.-
1 H. To 4 Kr. Franz Joseph without varnish strip, 15 values complete mint never hinged (30 H. Crease), Michel 1.300.- (69/83) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 230.00
Closed..May-29-2021, 07:13:15 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No:6288
Cat No:105/18
1 bis 72 H. Franz Joseph mit Lackstreifen, 14 Werte kpl. postfrisch, Mi. 1.100.-
1 to 72 H. Franz Joseph with varnish strip, 14 values complete mint never hinged, Michel 1.100.- (105/18) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 380.00
Closed..May-29-2021, 07:13:36 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No:6289
Cat No:119/32
1 bis 72 H. Franz Joseph ohne Lackstreifen, 14 Werte kpl. postfrisch, Mi. 800.-
1 to 72 H. Franz Joseph without varnish strip, 14 values complete mint never hinged, Michel 800.- (119/32) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 260.00
Closed..May-29-2021, 07:13:50 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No:6291
Cat No:175/77
2, 5 und 10 Kr. 80. Geburtstag, 3 Werte je mit Ersttagsstempel WIEN 18.VIII.10, Mi. 960.-+
2, 5 and 10 Kr. 80. Birthday, 3 values always with first day postmark Vienna 18. VIII. 10, Michel 960.- plus (175/77) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-29-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No:6292
Cat No:177
10 Kr., 80. Geburtstag, postfrisch, Mi. 500.-
10 Kr., 80. Birthday, mint never hinged, Michel 500.- (177) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 180
Lot No:6294
Cat No:201II
3 Kr. Wappen br,unlichkarmin, Breitformat 26:29 mm, postfrisch, Fotobefund Soecknick VÖB: "echt und einwandfrei" Mi. 450.-
3 Kr. Coat of arms brownish carmine, landscape format 26: 29 mm, mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick VÖB: \"genuine and immaculate\" Michel 450.- (201II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-29-2021, 07:15:37 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No:6295
Cat No:204/07I
1917, 2 Kronen bis 10 Kronen Freimarkenausgabe Wappen, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 270.-
1917, 2 coronas to 10 coronas postage stamps issue coat of arms, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2020) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 270.- (204/07I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 95.00
Closed..May-29-2021, 07:16:05 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No:6296
Cat No:204/07x
2 bis 10 Kr. Wappen, hellere Farben, 4 Werte postfrisch, ANK 650.-
2 to 10 Kr. Coat of arms, clearer colours, 4 values mint never hinged, ANK 650.- (204/07x) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-29-2021, 07:16:17 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No:6297
Cat No:205II
3 Kr. Wappen dunkellilarot, Normalpapier, Bildgr"áe 26:29 mm, gest., Mi. 500.-
3 Kr. Coat of arms dark lilac red, Normal paper, picture size 26: 29 mm, used, Michel 500.- (205II) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-29-2021, 07:16:29 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No:6298
Cat No:221y
15 H. Karl I., dickes Papier, postfrisch, Fotobefund Soecknick VÖB: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 900.-
15 H. Karl I., thick paper, mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick VÖB: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 900.- (221y) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-29-2021, 07:16:46 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No:6299
Cat No:221y
15 H. Karl I., dickes Papier, gest., Fotobefund Soecknick VÖP: "echt und einwandfrei" , Mi. 300.-
15 H. Karl I., thick paper, used, photo expertize Soecknick VÖP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 300.- (221y) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-29-2021, 07:17:05 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No:6300
Cat No:222yb
20 H. Karl I., dunkelopalgrün, dickes Papier, gest. MARBURG, Fotoattest Soecknick VÖP: "echt und einwandfrei" , Mi. 500.-
20 H. Karl I., dark opal green, thick paper, used MARBURG, photo expertize Soecknick VÖP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 500.- (222yb) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-29-2021, 07:18:20 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No:6301
Cat No:224y
30 H. Karl I., dickes Papier, postfrisch, Fotobefund Soecknick VÖB: "echt und einwandfrei", ANK 1.500.-
30 H. Karl I., thick paper, mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick VÖB: \"genuine and immaculate\", ANK 1.500.- (224y) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-29-2021, 07:18:45 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No:6302
Cat No:246IA
10 Kr. Deutsch"sterreich, Bildgr"áe 25:30 mm, gest., Mi. 280.-
10 Kr. German Austria, picture size 25: 30 mm, used, Michel 280.- (246IA) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-29-2021, 07:18:59 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No:6303
Cat No:252/53D
2 Pfg und 5 Pfg Eilmarken Deutsch"sterreich, je gez. 12«:11«, gest., Mi. 620.-
2 Pfg and 5 Pfg special messenger stamps German Austria, always perforated 12«: 11«, used, Michel 620.- (252/53D) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-29-2021, 07:19:04 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No:6305
Cat No:289B
7« Kr. Parlament, gez. 11«, postfrisch, Fotobefund Soecknick VÖB: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500.-
7« Kr. Diet, perforated 11«, mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick VÖB: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 500.- (289B) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-29-2021, 07:19:23 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No:6307
Cat No:289C
7« Kr. Parlament, gez. 11«:12«, postfrisch, Mi. 450.-
7« Kr. Diet, perforated 11«: 12«, mint never hinged, Michel 450.- (289C) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 180
Lot No:6309
Cat No:290C
10 Kr. Parlament, gez. 11«:12«, postfrisch, Fotobefund Soecknick VÖB: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 600.-
10 Kr. Diet, perforated 11«: 12«, mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick VÖB: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 600.- (290C) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-29-2021, 07:19:45 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No:6312
Cat No:404BI
1000 Kr. schwarzblauviolett, gez. 11«, postfrisch, Fotobefund Soecknick VÖB: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 600.-
1000 Kr. Black blue violet, perforated 11«, mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick VÖB: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 600.- (404BI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-29-2021, 07:19:56 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No:6313
Cat No:418/24B
2« bis 100 Kr. Komponisten, gez. 11«, 5 Werte kpl. postfrisch, Mi. 550.-
2« to 100 Kr. Composers, perforated 11«, 5 values complete mint never hinged, Michel 550.- (418/24B) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-29-2021, 07:20:43 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No:6314
Cat No:447/67
1925, 1 g - 2 S. Freimarken in Schillingw,hrung, 21 Werte komplett, postfrisch, unsigniert, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 300.-
1925, 1 g - 2 S. Postal stamps in Schilling currency, 21 values complete, mint never hinged, unsigned, faultless condition, Michel 300.- (447/67) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-29-2021, 07:20:56 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No:6319
Cat No:524/29
1931, 10 g - 1 S. Österreichische Dichter, 6 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert
1931, 10 g - 1 S. Austrian Poet, 6 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned (524/29) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 180
Lot No:6323
Cat No:551/54
12 bis 50 Gr., FIS I, 4 linke Randstücke kpl., postfrisch, Mi 650.-
12 to 50 Gr., FIS I, 4 left margin copies complete, mint never hinged, Michel 650.- (551/54) (Image 1)(Image)