Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 45
Worldwide Stamps and Covers Österreich - Anlagegold | Europa
Sale No: 45
Lot No:4280
Cat No:KM 2260
Franz Joseph I. 1848-1916: 4 Florin / 10 Francs 1892 (NP), KM# 2260, Friedberg 503R. 3,22 g, 900/1000 Gold. Winzige Kratzer, sonst vorzüglich. This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (Image)
Closed..Oct-09-2019, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 45
Lot No:4281
Cat No:KM 2267
Franz Joseph I. 1848-1916: Dukat 1915 (NP), KM# 2267, Friedberg 494. 3,49 g, 986/1000 Gold. Stempelglanz. This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (Image)
Sale No: 45
Lot No:4282
Cat No:KM 2269
Franz Joseph I. 1848-1916: 3 x 8 Florin / 20 Francs 1892 (NP), KM# 2269, Friedberg 502R. Je 6,45 g, 900/1000 Gold. Vorzüglich. Insg. 3 Stück. This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (Image)
Sold...EUR 680.00
Sold For 680
Sale No: 45
Lot No:4283
Cat No:KM 2269
Franz Joseph I. 1848-1916: 8 Florin / 20 Francs 1892 (NP), KM# 2269, Friedberg 502R. 6,45 g, 900/1000 Gold. Vorzüglich. This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (Image)
Sale No: 45
Lot No:4284
Cat No:KM 2276
Franz Joseph I. 1848-1916: 4 Dukaten 1915 (NP), KM# 2276, Friedberg 488. 13,96 g, 986/1000 Gold. Feine Kratzer, sonst vorzüglich. This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (Image)
Sale No: 45
Lot No:4285
Cat No:KM 2276
Sale No: 45
Lot No:4286
Cat No:KM 2805
Franz Joseph I. 1848-1916: 10 Kronen / Corona 1897, KM# 2805, Friedberg 506. 3,37 g, 900/1000 Gold. Sehr schön. This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (Image)
Sale No: 45
Lot No:4287
Cat No:KM 2806
Franz Joseph I. 1848-1916: 20 Kronen / Corona 1896, KM# 2806, Friedberg 504. 6,76 g, 900/1000 Gold. Sehr schön. This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (Image)
Sale No: 45
Lot No:4288
Cat No:KM 2810
Franz Joseph I. 1848-1916: 10 Kronen / Corona 1908 Regierungsjubiläum 1849-1908. KM# 2810, Friedberg 516. 3,38 g, 900/1000 Gold. Sehr schön. This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (Image)
Sale No: 45
Lot No:4289
Cat No:KM 2816
Franz Joseph I. 1848-1916: Lot 2 Goldmünzen, 10 Kronen 1909 + 1912, KM# 2815/2816, Friedberg 512/513. Je 3,39 g, 900/1000 Gold. Sehr schön. Insg. 2 Stück. This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (Image)
Sale No: 45
Lot No:4290
Cat No:KM 2818
Franz Joseph I. 1848-1916: 20 Kronen 1915 (NP), KM# 2818, Friedberg 509R. 6,79 g, 900/1000 Gold. Vorzüglich. This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (Image)
Sale No: 45
Lot No:4291
Cat No:KM 2818
Franz Joseph I. 1848-1916: 6 x 20 Kronen 1915 (NP), KM# 2818, Friedberg 509R. Je 6,79 g, 900/1000 Gold. Vorzüglich. Insg. 6 Münzen. This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (Image)
Opening EUR 1,300.00
Sold...EUR 1,400.00
Sold For 1400
Sale No: 45
Lot No:4292
Cat No:KM 2819
Franz Joseph I. 1848-1916: 100 Kronen 1915 (NP), KM# 2819, Friedberg 507R, Frühwald 1923. 33,84 g, 900/1000 Gold. Kleiner Kratzer, vorzüglich. This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (Image)
Opening EUR 950.00
Sale No: 45
Lot No:4293
Cat No:Fb 524
1. Republik 1918-1938: 25 Schilling 1937 St. Leopold. KM# 2856, Friedberg 524. 5,88 g, 900/1000 Gold. Auflage nur 7.665 Exemplare, vorzüglich-Stempelglanz. This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (Image)
Opening EUR 550.00
Sold...EUR 625.00
Sold For 625
Sale No: 45
Lot No:4294
Cat No:KM 2841
1. Republik bis 1945: 25 Schilling 1929, Edelweiss, KM# 2841, Friedberg 521, Herinek 20. 5,8 g, 900/1000 Gold, sehr schön - vorzüglich. This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (Image)
Sale No: 45
Lot No:4295
Cat No:KM 2856
1. Republik 1918-1938: 25 Schilling 1935 St. Leopold. KM# 2856, Friedberg 524. 5,88 g, 900/1000 Gold. Auflage nur 2.880 Exemplare, vorzüglich-Stempelglanz. This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (Image)
Sale No: 45
Lot No:4296
Cat No:KM 2856
1. Republik 1918-1938: 25 Schilling 1936 St. Leopold. KM# 2856, Friedberg 524. 5,88 g, 900/1000 Gold. Auflage nur 7.267 Exemplare, vorzüglich-Stempelglanz. This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (Image)
Opening EUR 550.00
Sold...EUR 790.00
Sold For 790
Sale No: 45
Lot No:4298
Cat No:KM 2933
2. Republik ab 1945: 1000 Schilling 1976, Babenberger, KM# 2933, Friedberg 909. 13,5 g, 900/1000 Gold, stempelglanz. This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (Image)
Opening EUR 380.00
Sale No: 45
Lot No:4299
Cat No:KM 2989
2. Republik ab 1945: 500 Schilling 1989, 1/4 OZ Philharmoniker. KM# 2989, Friedberg B3. 7,78 g, 999/1000 Gold, winzige Kratzer, sonst vorzüglich. This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (Image)
Sale No: 45
Lot No:4300
Cat No:KM 3006
2. Republik ab 1945: Serie 150 Jahre Wiener Philharmoniker: 500 Schilling 1992, Wiener Staatsoper, KM# 3006. 8,11 g, 986/1000 Gold. In Kapsel, polierte Platte. This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (Image)
Sale No: 45
Lot No:4301
Cat No:KM 3013
2. Republik ab 1945: Lot 2 Goldmünzen Serie 1000 Jahre Österreich - Millennium: 500 Schilling 1993, Rudolf II., KM# 3012. 8,11 g, 986/1000 Gold; 1000 Schilling 1993, Maria Theresia, KM# 3013. 16,23 g, 986/1000 Gold. Beide Münzen in Kapsel, polierte Platte. This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (Image)
Sold...EUR 870.00
Sold For 870
Sale No: 45
Lot No:4302
Cat No:KM 3015
2. Republik ab 1945: Serie 1000 Jahre Österreich - Millennium: 500 Schilling 1994, Franz I. / Wiener Kongress, KM# 3015. 8,11 g, 986/1000 Gold. In Kapsel, polierte Platte. This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (Image)
Sale No: 45
Lot No:4303
Cat No:KM 3030
2. Republik ab 1945: Serie 1000 Jahre Österreich - Millennium: 1000 Schilling 1995, 50 Jahre 2. Republik, KM# 3030. 16,23 g, 986/1000 Gold. In Kapsel, polierte Platte. This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (Image)
Sold...EUR 580.00
Sold For 580
Sale No: 45
Lot No:4304
Cat No:KM 3037
2. Republik ab 1945: Lot 2 Goldmünzen Serie 1000 Jahre Österreich - Millennium: 500 Schilling 1996, Heinrich II, Jasomirgot, KM# 3032. 8,11 g, 986/1000 Gold; 1000 Schilling 1996, Kaiser Otto III., KM# 3037. 16,23 g, 986/1000 Gold. Beide Münzen in Kapsel, polierte Platte. This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (Image)