Back to WORLD WIDE A - Z

Records 1 to 12 of 12

Modern Stamps, Inc. Sale: 489

WORLD WIDE A - Z
ASIA

image Sale No: 489
Lot No:153
Cat No:ASIA

ASIA, 125 Stamps + 19 Souv. Sheets, Nearly All Cmpt. Sets, Many "Ship" Topicals, Includes Japan, Korea, Philippines & Thailand, Pre-2000 Issues, Sound Cond., OG, MNH, F-VF (Image)

220.00

Opening US$ 85.00
Sold...US$ 85.00

Closed..Jan-16-2021, 14:14:32 EST

image Sale No: 489
Lot No:154
Cat No:ASIA

ASIA, 112 Stamps + 23 Souv. Sheets, All Diff., Cmpt. Sets, Includes Hong Kong, Macao & Singapore, Many "Ship" Topicals, Pre-2000 Issues, Sound Cond., OG, MNH, F-VF (Image)

260.00

Opening US$ 100.00
Sold...US$ 120.00

Closed..Jan-16-2021, 14:15:01 EST

EAST AFRICA AND UGANDA PROTECTORATES

image Sale No: 489
Lot No:194
Symbol:*, o
Cat No:1 // 61

1 // 61, 1903-14 Period, 37 Diff. Stamps, Mixed Mint & Used, Hinged on Pages, Generally Sound Cond., Mostly F-VF (Image)

300.00

Opening US$ 190.00
Sold...US$ 190.00

Closed..Jan-16-2021, 14:33:39 EST

EUROPE

image Sale No: 489
Lot No:202
Cat No:EUROPE

EUROPE, About 400 Stamps + 40 Souv. Sheets, All Diff., Cmpt. Sets, Many "Ship" Topicals, Includes Hungary, Monaco, Romania, Russia, San Marino & Yugoslavia, Pre-2000 Issues, Sound Cond., OG, MNH, F-VF (Image)

220.00

Opening US$ 85.00
Sold...US$ 80.00

Closed..Jan-16-2021, 14:39:18 EST

image Sale No: 489
Lot No:203
Cat No:WESTERN EUROPE

WESTERN EUROPE, About 350 Stamps + 2 Bklts. + 43 Souv. Sheets, All Diff., Cmpt. Sets, Many are "Ship" Topicals, Includes Faroe Islands, Iceland, Ireland, Isle of Man, Netherlands, Portugal & Spain, Pre-2000 Issues, Sound Cond., OG, MNH, F-VF (Image)

340.00

Opening US$ 130.00
Sold...US$ 120.00

Closed..Jan-16-2021, 14:39:39 EST

FRENCH COMMUNITY

image Sale No: 489
Lot No:253
Cat No:FRENCH COMMUNITY

FRENCH COMMUNITY, About 150 Stamps + 10 Souv. Sheets, All Diff., Cmpt. Sets, "Ship" or "Fishing" Topicals, Includes Comoro Islands, Mali, New Caledonia and Wallis & Futuna, Pre-2000 Issues, Sound Cond., OG, MNH, F-VF (Image)

300.00

Opening US$ 120.00
Sold...US$ 130.00

Closed..Jan-16-2021, 15:07:02 EST

LATIN AMERICA

image Sale No: 489
Lot No:326
Cat No:"SPECIMEN"

"SPECIMEN" Stamps, Group of 26, Some Duplication, Mostly Nicaragua, MNH, OG, All with Typical Punched Hole, " American Bank Note Co.", F-VF Cond. (Image)

70.00

Opening US$ 28.00
Sold...US$ 26.00

Closed..Jan-16-2021, 15:41:44 EST
Sold For 26

image Sale No: 489
Lot No:327
Cat No:LATIN AMERICA

LATIN AMERICA, About 270 Stamps + 45 Souv. Sheets, All Diff., Cmpt. Sets, Mostly "Ship" Topicals, Pre-2000 Issues, Includes Cuba, Chile, Argentina, Colombia, Nicaragua & Paraguay, Sound Cond., OG, MNH, F-VF (Image)

300.00

Opening US$ 120.00
Sold...US$ 100.00

Closed..Jan-16-2021, 15:42:04 EST

MIDDLE EAST

image Sale No: 489
Lot No:345
Cat No:MIDDLE EAST

MIDDLE EAST, 134 Diff. Stamps + 2 Souv. Sheets, All Cmpt. Sets, Includes Kuwait, Oman, Qatar & United Arab Emirates, Sound Cond., OG, MNH, F-VF, Pre-2000 Issues (Image)

400.00

Opening US$ 160.00
Sold...US$ 150.00

Closed..Jan-16-2021, 15:52:51 EST

SOUTH-WEST AFRICA

image Sale No: 489
Lot No:424
Cat No:108-120 (13)

108-120 (13), Cmpt. Set, 1931-37 Issue, Sound Cond., OG, MNH, F-VF (Image)

260.00

Opening US$ 180.00
Sold...US$ 180.00

Closed..Jan-16-2021, 16:38:44 EST

image Sale No: 489
Lot No:425
Symbol:*, o
Cat No:S.W.A.

S.W.A., 1945-90 Period, About 410 Diff. Stamps + 11 Diff. Souv. Sheets, Mixed Mint (OG) & Used, Many Cmpt. Sets, Generally Sound Cond., Mostly LH, Some are MNH, F-VF (Image)

320.00

Opening US$ 120.00
Sold...US$ 110.00

Closed..Jan-16-2021, 16:39:10 EST
image Sale No: 489
Lot No:426
Symbol:*, o
Cat No:S.W.A.

S.W.A., 1923-44 Period, Over 85 Diff. Stamps, Mostly Mint, Some Cmpt. Sets, Several Better Items, Generally Sound Cond., OG, Hinged, Mostly F-VF (Image)

340.00

Opening US$ 130.00
Sold...US$ 120.00

Closed..Jan-16-2021, 16:39:35 EST