Back to United States

Records 1 to 25 of 64

Heritage Auctions Europe Sale: 69

United States
USA

image Sale No: 69
Lot No:920

92 - used 1 cent blue on drop cover to Union Springs NY, cert. The Philatelic Foundation 2020 (F grill, small faults), catw. $ 475 (Image)

Low Estimate € 40

Closed..Sep-09-2021, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 69
Lot No:921

230-240 - unused hinged serie Columbus 1893 1 cent to 50 cent, some stamps new gum (Image)

Low Estimate € 150

image Sale No: 69
Lot No:923
Cat No:245

245 - mint with traces of gum, $5 1893 Columbus with cert. Coach Investments (F-VF mint with original gum', catw. $ 1150 (Image)

Low Estimate € 300

Opening EUR 320.00

image Sale No: 69
Lot No:925

Air Post C13-15 (Sc.) - postfrisse serie Graf Zeppelin 1930, pr.ex., catw. $ 1640 (Image)

Low Estimate € 500

Sale No: 69
Lot No:926

Air Post C13-15 (Sc.) - ongebruikte serie Graf Zeppelin 1930, nr.15 links 2 gomloze plekjes bij tanding ov.pr.ex., catw. $ 1060

Low Estimate € 100

image Sale No: 69
Lot No:927

Air Post C13-15 - used stamps Graf Zeppelin, each on cover from NY (2) and Lakehurst per Zeppelin 'Europa Pan-America round flight' Südamerikafahrt 1930 (Image)

Low Estimate € 200

image Sale No: 69
Lot No:928

Air Post C15 - unused hinged, $2.60 blue 1930 Graf Zeppelin, some spots without gum (not thin), catw. $ 525 (Image)

Low Estimate € 100

image Sale No: 69
Lot No:929

Air Post C15 - unused lightjy hinged, $2.60 blue 1930 Graf Zeppelin, catw. $ 525 (Image)

Low Estimate € 150

image Sale No: 69
Lot No:930

Air Post C15 - unused, $2.60 blue 1930 Graf Zeppelin, bottom margin single, cert. The Philatelic Foundation 2021 (genuine, never hinged, short gumming at bottom), catw. $ 850 (Image)

Low Estimate € 220

Opening EUR 320.00

image Sale No: 69
Lot No:931

Air Post C15 - used $2.60 blue 1930 Graf Zeppelin on cover from NY Apr.29.1930 via Friedrichshafen per Südamerikafahrt Graf Zeppelin 1930 to Lakehurst, catw. $ 575 (Image)

Low Estimate € 100

image Sale No: 69
Lot No:932

Air Post C18 - used 50 cent 1933 'A Century of Progress of Flight' in bloc of 4 on cover NY oct. 4 1933 to Berlin per Graf Zeppelin Flight 1933 'Südamerika-Chicagofahrt', catw. $ 275 (Image)

Low Estimate € 75

image Sale No: 69
Lot No:933

Air Post C18 - used 50 cent 1933 'A Century of Progress of Flight' on cover NY oct. 2 1933 Graf Zeppelin Flight 1933 'Südamerika-Chicagofahrt' (Image)

Low Estimate € 20

Sold...EUR 33.00

Sold For 33

image Sale No: 69
Lot No:934

Air Post C76a - unused 10 Cent rose-red 1969 Moonlanding, upper right plate no.31405, variety shoulder patch omitted, but some red (litho) dots present in the yellow area of the lunar lander, cert. The Philatelic Foundation 2008 (genuine), catw. $ 500 (Image)

Low Estimate € 75

Opening EUR 95.00

image Sale No: 69
Lot No:935

40P4-47P4 - Trial color, die and plate proofs - 1857-1860 plate proofs on card 1 cent to 90 cents with photo cert. E. Diena 1986, catw. $ 420 (Image)

Low Estimate € 100

image Sale No: 69
Lot No:989

U.S.A. 1892-1901. Insteekblad Columbian Exposition, Trans Mississippi Exposition, Pan-American en Louisiana Exposition, alle ongebruikt doch gomzijdes in meer of mindere mate met problemen.( $2 & $ 5.- Columbus vast op pergamijnpapier) Zeer hoge cat. waarde! (voor zonder gom) (Image)

Low Estimate € 500

Opening EUR 1,700.00

image Sale No: 69
Lot No:990

13 zegels uit Scott 26A - 360 alle met certificaat (en deels bemerkingen) APS of Philatelic Foundation. Hoge cat waarde. (Image)

Low Estimate € 250

Sold...EUR 550.00

Sale No: 69
Lot No:991

Kavel klassiek USA (on)gebruikt waarbij goed gecentreerd met 25 zegels, blokjes, veldeeltjes en 2 brieven alle met certificaat waarop staat dat het de opgegeven nrs. niet zijn! Er staat ook op welke nrs. het wel zijn! Niettemin een leuk lot, het bezichtigen waard.

Low Estimate € 200

Sale No: 69
Lot No:992

U.S.A. 1907-1929. Insteekblad ongebruikt/postfris deels ook in blokken v. 4 aanwezig.

Low Estimate € 150

image Sale No: 69
Lot No:993

USA 10 poststukken en 4 postwaardestukken wb. div. klassiek (2 met certificaat) in deels wisselende kwaliteit wb. beter genoteerd. Tevens postfris vel Scott nr. 1204. (Image)

Low Estimate € 150

Sale No: 69
Lot No:994

Complete postfrisse vellen, ca. 55 stuks, USA in 6 mappen uit de jaren '70-'80.

Low Estimate € 40

Sale No: 69
Lot No:1608

USA 1870-2018 in 4 Davo-albums en 1 insteekboek. Collectie gebruikt 1870-1922 en va. 1923 ongebruikt en periode 1930-2018 vrijwel compleet ongebruikt aanwezig (luchtpost va. 1947 en blokken va. 1936) De zegels zijn ingeplakt met zg. postfris plakkers. (Scott 832-834**)

Low Estimate € 500

Sold...EUR 950.00

Sale No: 69
Lot No:1609

Zeer goed gevulde overcomplete verzameling USA 1960-2017!! waarin heel veel postfris in 5 Davo-albums en een ringband. Modern postfris wordt weinig aangeboden!

Low Estimate € 400

Sold...EUR 950.00

Sale No: 69
Lot No:1610

Uitgebreide goed gevulde meest gestempelde verzameling USA in gemengde kwaliteit tussen 1851-1959 inclusief back of the book met oa. Luchtpost, Stock Transfer Taks en Newspaper Stamps in een Davo-album met cassette. Zeer hoge cataloguswaarde.

Low Estimate € 400

Sale No: 69
Lot No:1611

USA 1851-1991*/**/gebruikt in 4 Luxe Davo-albums met cassette wb. veel klassiek en back of the book.

Low Estimate € 125

Opening EUR 125.00

Sale No: 69
Lot No:1612

USA grote partij , zeer overwegend postfris wb. ook veel in blokjes van 4, in 4 dikke insteekboeken. Hoge cat. waarde en nominale waarde.

Low Estimate € 110