Sale No: 83
Lot No:189
Symbol:**/*
Cat No:359-72, var.
1927, 47 mostly mint (one - used) stamps, including litho 1k, type I (used), litho 3k , type II, perforation 14, litho 14k, type II (both unused), four stamps with inverted surcharges, clean condition overall, mainly full OG, NH or LH/hinged, F/VF (Image)
Opening US$ 400.00
Sold...US$ 600.00
Closed..Sep-13-2019, 09:00:00 EST
Sale No: 83
Lot No:190
Symbol:** Bl
Cat No:359-65, var.
1927, 8k/1k-8k/14k, set of eight complete sheets of 100 (25x4), printed on paper without watermark, including litho - 3k (perf 12), 7k and 10k (perf 14), typo - 1k, 2k, 3k, 8k and 14k, numerous surcharge varieties, perfect quality unit, full OG, NH, VF (Image)
Opening US$ 1,900.00
Sold...US$ 2,300.00
Sold For 2300
Sale No: 83
Lot No:191
Cat No:359 var.
1927, inverted surcharge (type II) 8k on 1k red, typo printing, full OG, NH, VF, Soviet Philatelic guarantee hs (Image)
Opening US$ 140.00
Sold...US$ 150.00
Sale No: 83
Lot No:192
Cat No:360 var.
1927, surcharge (type II) 8k on 2k violet, litho printing, perforation 12, full OG, NH, VF and rare (Image)
Opening US$ 550.00
Sold...US$ 1,100.00
Sale No: 83
Lot No:193
Cat No:360 var.
1927, inverted surcharge (type II) 8k on 2k violet, typo printing, full OG, NH, VF, Soviet Philatelic guarantee hs (Image)
1927, surcharge (type I) 8k on 7k orange, litho printing, perforation 12, nicely centered and very fresh, full OG, VLH, VF and rare (Image)
Opening US$ 750.00
Sold...US$ 1,200.00
Sale No: 83
Lot No:196
Cat No:362 var.
1927, surcharge (type I) 8k on 7k orange, typo printing, full OG, NH, VF and scarce (Image)
Opening US$ 275.00
Sold...US$ 500.00
Sale No: 83
Lot No:197
Cat No:362 var.
1927, surcharge (type II) 8k on 7k orange, typo printing, full OG, very light trace of hinge, VF (Image)
Opening US$ 160.00
Sold...US$ 160.00
Sale No: 83
Lot No:198
Cat No:363 var.
1927, inverted surcharge (type II) on 8k green, typo printing, nice centering, full OG, NH, VF (Image)
Opening US$ 100.00
Sold...US$ 210.00
Sale No: 83
Lot No:199
Cat No:364 var.
1927, inverted surcharge (type II) 8k on 10k dark blue, litho printing, perforation 12, full OG, NH, VF (Image)
Opening US$ 95.00
Sold...US$ 150.00
Sale No: 83
Lot No:200
Cat No:365 var.
1927, surcharge (type II) on 14k brown, litho printing, perforation 14, tiny water stain at the top left, otherwise fresh, full OG, VF and scarce (Image)
Opening US$ 325.00
Sold...US$ 475.00
Sold For 475
Sale No: 83
Lot No:201
Symbol:**/*
Cat No:367-68 var.
1927, two black surcharges (type II) 8k on 2k violet and 3k light blue, printed on watermarked paper, full OG, NH (3k) or VLH, VF (Image)